desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt

Sat 2018-08-18 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3721:00ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:53
Crianlarich20:0920:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:23
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt21:0021:00
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th August
ScotRailEdinburgh10:2311:42ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:08
Arrochar & Tarbet10:2210:23
Ardlui10:3610:37
Crianlarich10:5310:56
Tyndrum Lower11:0411:04
Dalmally11:2211:22
Loch Awe11:2711:27
Falls Of Cruachan11:3211:32
Taynuilt11:4211:42
Oban12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street11:1212:34ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12
Ardlui11:2511:28
Crianlarich11:4511:47
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56
Dalmally12:1412:15
Loch Awe12:2012:20
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25
Taynuilt12:3412:40
Oban13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:3815:03ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:20
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Taynuilt15:0315:04
Oban15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3620:59ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36
Ardlui19:4919:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Other Taynuilt timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..