desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt

Wed 2018-05-23 19:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3720:59ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:3408:09ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34
Ardlui06:4706:52
Crianlarich07:0807:18
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27
Dalmally07:4507:51
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Oban08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:3811:02ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:21
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24
Dalmally10:4210:42
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:0013:19ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00
Ardlui12:1312:14
Crianlarich12:3012:33
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41
Dalmally12:5912:59
Loch Awe13:0413:04
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Oban13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:3815:04ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Taynuilt15:0415:05
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:5719:19ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:37
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37
Dalmally18:5518:55
Loch Awe19:0419:04
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09
Taynuilt19:1919:20
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3720:59ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Other Taynuilt timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us