desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban

Fri 2018-10-19 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:0013:432ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00
Ardlui12:1312:14
Crianlarich12:3012:33
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41
Dalmally12:5912:59
Loch Awe13:0413:04
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:3815:282ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54
Taynuilt15:0415:05
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:5719:432ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:37
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37
Dalmally18:5518:55
Loch Awe19:0419:04
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09
Taynuilt19:1919:20
Connel Ferry19:3019:30
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3721:242ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Connel Ferry21:1021:11
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Other Oban timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..