hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban

Fri 2018-02-23 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:3408:352ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34
Ardlui06:4706:52
Crianlarich07:0807:18
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27
Dalmally07:4507:51
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Connel Ferry08:2108:22
Oban08:35
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:3811:272ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:21
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24
Dalmally10:4210:42
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Connel Ferry11:1311:14
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:0013:432ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00
Ardlui12:1312:14
Crianlarich12:3012:33
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41
Dalmally12:5912:59
Loch Awe13:0413:04
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:3815:282ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Taynuilt15:0415:05
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:5719:432ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:37
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37
Dalmally18:5518:55
Loch Awe19:0419:04
Taynuilt19:1919:20
Connel Ferry19:3019:30
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3721:242ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Connel Ferry21:1021:11
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:3408:352ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34
Ardlui06:4706:52
Crianlarich07:0807:18
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27
Dalmally07:4507:51
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Connel Ferry08:2108:22
Oban08:35
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:3811:272ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:21
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24
Dalmally10:4210:42
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Connel Ferry11:1311:14
Oban11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Other Oban timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us