hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Arrochar & Tarbet to Glasgow Queen Street

Sat 2018-01-20 17:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Arrochar & Tarbet to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRailOban17:5619:207Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban16:11
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5517:56
Garelochhead18:1518:19
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31
Dumbarton Central18:4418:44
Dalmuir18:5418:54
Glasgow Queen Street19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig20:0621:217Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06
Garelochhead20:2620:26
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51
Dalmuir21:0321:06
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban22:1823:337Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban20:36
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18
Garelochhead22:3722:38
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02
Dalmuir23:1123:11
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRailOban14:0915:265Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban12:11
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09
Garelochhead14:2914:29
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56
Dalmuir15:0515:07
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban17:5719:185Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban16:11
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57
Garelochhead18:1718:19
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47
Dalmuir18:5818:58
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig20:0621:195Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06
Garelochhead20:2620:26
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53
Dalmuir21:0421:04
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian SleeperFort William21:5123:289EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fort William19:00
Arrochar & Tarbet21:4921:51
Garelochhead22:1522:18
Helensburgh Upper22:3022:32
Dumbarton Central22:4722:48
Dalmuir23:0223:06
Glasgow Qs Ll23:28
Edinburgh00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us