hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally

Sat 2018-01-20 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:5718:55ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:37
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37
Dalmally18:5518:55
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3720:40ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street11:1212:14ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12
Ardlui11:2511:28
Crianlarich11:4511:47
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56
Dalmally12:1412:15
Oban13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:3814:44ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:20
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38
Ardlui13:5113:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26
Dalmally14:4414:44
Oban15:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:3620:40ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36
Ardlui19:4919:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22
Dalmally20:4020:40
Oban21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Other Dalmally timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us