desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne

Mon 2018-10-15 13:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailEdinburgh13:0813:44MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:37
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08
Blackridge13:1213:12
Caldercruix13:1813:18
Drumgelloch13:2213:22
Airdrie13:2613:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31
Shettleston13:4213:42
Carntyne13:4413:44
Milngavie14:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:4014:15MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40
Blackridge13:4313:43
Caldercruix13:5013:50
Drumgelloch13:5313:53
Airdrie13:5713:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01
Shettleston14:1314:13
Carntyne14:1514:15
Milngavie14:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:0814:44MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:38
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Blackridge14:1214:12
Caldercruix14:1814:18
Drumgelloch14:2214:22
Airdrie14:2614:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31
Shettleston14:4214:42
Carntyne14:4414:44
Milngavie15:18
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:4215:17MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4214:42
Blackridge14:4514:45
Caldercruix14:5214:52
Drumgelloch14:5514:55
Airdrie14:5915:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0315:03
Shettleston15:1515:15
Carntyne15:1715:17
Milngavie15:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:0915:44MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:38
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0915:09
Blackridge15:1215:12
Caldercruix15:1915:19
Drumgelloch15:2215:22
Airdrie15:2615:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:31
Shettleston15:4215:42
Carntyne15:4415:44
Milngavie16:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:3916:14MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39
Blackridge15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4915:49
Drumgelloch15:5215:52
Airdrie15:5615:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Shettleston16:1216:12
Carntyne16:1416:15
Milngavie16:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:1116:46MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:41
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1116:11
Blackridge16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:2116:21
Drumgelloch16:2516:25
Airdrie16:2916:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33
Shettleston16:4416:44
Carntyne16:4616:46
Milngavie17:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:3917:14MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39
Blackridge16:4316:43
Caldercruix16:4916:49
Drumgelloch16:5316:53
Airdrie16:5716:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01
Shettleston17:1217:12
Carntyne17:1417:14
Milngavie17:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Armadale (West Lothian) and Carntyne stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Armadale (West Lothian) timetables
None
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..