desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland

Mon 2018-10-15 14:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailEdinburgh14:0815:072MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:38
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Blackridge14:1214:12
Caldercruix14:1814:18
Drumgelloch14:2214:22
Airdrie14:2614:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31
Shettleston14:4214:42
Carntyne14:4414:44
Bellgrove14:4814:48
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58
Partick15:0215:02
Hyndland15:0415:04
Anniesland15:0715:07
Milngavie15:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:4215:372MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4214:42
Blackridge14:4514:45
Caldercruix14:5214:52
Drumgelloch14:5514:55
Airdrie14:5915:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0315:03
Shettleston15:1515:15
Carntyne15:1715:17
Bellgrove15:2015:20
High Street (Glasgow)15:2215:23
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2515:26
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Partick15:3215:32
Hyndland15:3415:34
Anniesland15:3715:37
Milngavie15:48
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:0916:072MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:38
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0915:09
Blackridge15:1215:12
Caldercruix15:1915:19
Drumgelloch15:2215:22
Airdrie15:2615:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:31
Shettleston15:4215:42
Carntyne15:4415:44
Bellgrove15:4815:48
High Street (Glasgow)15:5015:50
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Partick16:0216:02
Hyndland16:0416:04
Anniesland16:0716:07
Milngavie16:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:3916:372MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39
Blackridge15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4915:49
Drumgelloch15:5215:52
Airdrie15:5615:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Shettleston16:1216:12
Carntyne16:1416:15
Bellgrove16:1816:18
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28
Partick16:3216:32
Hyndland16:3416:34
Anniesland16:3716:37
Milngavie16:48
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:1117:072MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:41
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1116:11
Blackridge16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:2116:21
Drumgelloch16:2516:25
Airdrie16:2916:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33
Shettleston16:4416:44
Carntyne16:4616:46
Bellgrove16:5016:50
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58
Partick17:0217:02
Hyndland17:0417:04
Anniesland17:0717:07
Milngavie17:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:3917:372MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39
Blackridge16:4316:43
Caldercruix16:4916:49
Drumgelloch16:5316:53
Airdrie16:5716:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01
Shettleston17:1217:12
Carntyne17:1417:14
Bellgrove17:1817:18
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28
Partick17:3217:32
Hyndland17:3417:34
Anniesland17:3717:37
Milngavie17:48
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:1218:072MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:40
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12
Blackridge17:1517:15
Caldercruix17:2217:22
Drumgelloch17:2517:25
Airdrie17:2917:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33
Shettleston17:4417:44
Carntyne17:4617:46
Bellgrove17:5017:50
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58
Partick18:0218:02
Hyndland18:0418:04
Anniesland18:0718:07
Milngavie18:18
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:3918:382MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3917:39
Blackridge17:4317:43
Caldercruix17:4917:49
Drumgelloch17:5317:53
Airdrie17:5717:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01
Shettleston18:1218:12
Carntyne18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1818:18
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28
Partick18:3218:32
Hyndland18:3418:35
Anniesland18:3818:38
Milngavie18:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Armadale (West Lothian) and Anniesland stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Armadale (West Lothian) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..