desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Renton

Thu 2021-12-02 00:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Renton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailAirdrie06:56207:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Anniesland06:5606:56
Westerton06:5906:59
Drumchapel07:0107:01
Drumry07:0307:03
Singer07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:0807:10
Kilpatrick07:1207:12
Bowling07:1507:15
Dumbarton East07:2007:20
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22
Dalreoch07:2307:23
Renton07:2607:26
Balloch07:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:25207:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:44
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Dalmuir07:3407:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Bowling07:4507:45
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51
Dalreoch07:5307:53
Renton07:5607:56
Balloch08:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:55208:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:14
Anniesland07:5507:55
Westerton07:5807:58
Drumchapel08:0108:01
Drumry08:0308:03
Singer08:0508:05
Dalmuir08:0808:09
Kilpatrick08:1208:12
Bowling08:1508:15
Dumbarton East08:1908:19
Dumbarton Central08:2108:21
Dalreoch08:2308:23
Renton08:2608:26
Balloch08:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:23208:52BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:44
Anniesland08:2308:23
Westerton08:2608:26
Drumchapel08:2908:29
Drumry08:3108:31
Singer08:3308:33
Dalmuir08:3608:36
Kilpatrick08:3808:38
Bowling08:4108:41
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48
Dalreoch08:4908:49
Renton08:5208:52
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:56209:27BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:14
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59
Drumchapel09:0209:02
Drumry09:0409:04
Singer09:0609:06
Dalmuir09:0909:10
Kilpatrick09:1309:13
Bowling09:1609:16
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22
Dalreoch09:2409:24
Renton09:2709:27
Balloch09:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:27209:57BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:44
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3209:32
Drumry09:3409:34
Singer09:3709:37
Dalmuir09:3909:41
Kilpatrick09:4309:43
Bowling09:4609:46
Dumbarton East09:5109:51
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53
Dalreoch09:5409:54
Renton09:5709:57
Balloch10:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:56210:25BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:15
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Drumchapel10:0210:02
Drumry10:0410:04
Singer10:0610:06
Dalmuir10:0910:09
Kilpatrick10:1110:11
Bowling10:1410:14
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21
Dalreoch10:2210:22
Renton10:2510:25
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:25210:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:44
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Drumchapel10:3110:31
Drumry10:3310:33
Singer10:3510:35
Dalmuir10:3810:40
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Bowling10:4510:45
Dumbarton East10:5010:50
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52
Dalreoch10:5310:53
Renton10:5610:56
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Renton stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Renton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..