desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse

Fri 2020-11-27 11:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
ScotRailAnniesland11:29311:39Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland11:29
Kelvindale11:3111:31
Maryhill11:3311:33
Summerston11:3511:35
Gilshochill11:3711:37
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:3911:39
Glasgow Queen Street11:50
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland12:35312:45Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland12:35
Kelvindale12:3712:37
Maryhill12:3912:39
Summerston12:4112:41
Gilshochill12:4312:43
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4512:45
Glasgow Queen Street12:54
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland13:29313:39Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland13:29
Kelvindale13:3113:31
Maryhill13:3313:33
Summerston13:3513:35
Gilshochill13:3713:37
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:3913:39
Glasgow Queen Street13:48
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland14:35314:45Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland14:35
Kelvindale14:3714:37
Maryhill14:3914:39
Summerston14:4114:41
Gilshochill14:4314:43
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland15:26315:36Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland15:26
Kelvindale15:2815:28
Maryhill15:3015:30
Summerston15:3215:32
Gilshochill15:3415:34
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3615:36
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland16:06316:16Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland16:06
Kelvindale16:0816:08
Maryhill16:1016:10
Summerston16:1216:12
Gilshochill16:1416:14
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1616:16
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland16:34316:44Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland16:34
Kelvindale16:3616:36
Maryhill16:3816:38
Summerston16:4016:40
Gilshochill16:4216:42
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4416:44
Glasgow Queen Street16:54
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland17:05317:15Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Anniesland17:05
Kelvindale17:0717:07
Maryhill17:0917:09
Summerston17:1117:11
Gilshochill17:1317:13
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1517:15
Glasgow Queen Street17:24
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Possilpark & Parkhouse stations
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Possilpark & Parkhouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..