desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow)

Fri 2022-05-27 20:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:41120:552EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Anniesland20:4120:41
Hyndland20:4420:44
Partick20:4620:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRailBalloch06:44106:592AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47
Partick06:4906:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:44107:592AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:31
Anniesland07:4407:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57
High Street (Glasgow)07:5907:59
Airdrie08:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:47108:032SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:36
Anniesland07:4707:47
Hyndland07:5007:50
Partick07:5207:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03
Springburn08:14
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch08:14108:292AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:38
Anniesland08:1408:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27
High Street (Glasgow)08:2908:29
Airdrie08:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and High Street (Glasgow) stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other High Street (Glasgow) timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..