desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street

Thu 2022-05-26 12:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailAnniesland12:33312:555Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland12:33
Kelvindale12:3512:35
Maryhill12:3712:37
Summerston12:3912:39
Gilshochill12:4112:41
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4312:43
Ashfield12:4612:46
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:44112:569AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:08
Anniesland12:4412:44
Hyndland12:4712:47
Partick12:4912:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57
Airdrie13:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:48113:009SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:36
Anniesland12:4812:48
Hyndland12:5112:51
Partick12:5312:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:01
Springburn13:14
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:14113:269AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:38
Anniesland13:1413:14
Hyndland13:1713:17
Partick13:1913:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27
Airdrie13:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:17113:309SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:06
Anniesland13:1713:17
Hyndland13:2013:20
Partick13:2213:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:31
Springburn13:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAnniesland13:30313:506Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland13:30
Kelvindale13:3213:32
Maryhill13:3413:34
Summerston13:3613:36
Gilshochill13:3813:38
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:4013:40
Ashfield13:4313:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:44113:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:08
Anniesland13:4413:44
Hyndland13:4713:47
Partick13:4913:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57
Airdrie14:27
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:47114:009SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:36
Anniesland13:4713:47
Hyndland13:5013:50
Partick13:5213:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01
Springburn14:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anniesland timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..