desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street

Thu 2021-12-02 00:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailDalmuir06:14106:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Anniesland06:1406:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27
Airdrie06:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAnniesland06:33306:577Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland06:33
Kelvindale06:3506:35
Maryhill06:3706:37
Summerston06:3906:39
Gilshochill06:4106:41
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4306:43
Ashfield06:4606:46
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch06:44106:559AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:08
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47
Partick06:4906:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57
Airdrie07:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie06:48107:009SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:36
Anniesland06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5106:51
Partick06:5306:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02
Springburn07:14
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:04107:169EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:53
Anniesland07:0407:04
Hyndland07:0707:07
Partick07:0907:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17
Edinburgh08:33
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAnniesland07:05307:247Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland07:05
Kelvindale07:0707:07
Maryhill07:0907:09
Summerston07:1107:11
Gilshochill07:1307:13
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1507:15
Ashfield07:1807:18
Glasgow Queen Street07:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailBalloch07:14107:259AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:38
Anniesland07:1407:14
Hyndland07:1707:17
Partick07:1907:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27
Airdrie07:57
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:17107:309SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:06
Anniesland07:1707:17
Hyndland07:2007:20
Partick07:2207:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31
Springburn07:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Anniesland timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..