desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Glasgow Central

Thu 2021-12-02 00:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailDalmuir06:00106:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Anniesland06:0006:00
Hyndland06:0306:03
Partick06:0506:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09
Anderston06:1106:12
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:30106:43LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:17
Anniesland06:3006:30
Hyndland06:3306:33
Partick06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Anderston06:4106:42
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48
Larkhall07:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:00107:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:47
Anniesland07:0007:00
Hyndland07:0307:03
Partick07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Anderston07:1107:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18
Larkhall07:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:30107:43LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:17
Anniesland07:3007:30
Hyndland07:3307:33
Partick07:3507:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Anderston07:4107:42
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48
Larkhall08:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:00108:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:47
Anniesland08:0008:00
Hyndland08:0308:03
Partick08:0508:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Anderston08:1108:12
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1308:18
Larkhall08:56
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:30108:43LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:17
Anniesland08:3008:30
Hyndland08:3308:33
Partick08:3508:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:39
Anderston08:4108:42
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:48
Larkhall09:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:02109:16LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:47
Anniesland09:0009:02
Hyndland09:0509:05
Partick09:0709:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:12
Anderston09:1409:15
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1609:18
Larkhall09:55
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:30109:44LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:17
Anniesland09:3009:30
Hyndland09:3309:34
Partick09:3609:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40
Anderston09:4209:42
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48
Larkhall10:25
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..