desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Edinburgh Waverley

Thu 2022-05-19 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailMilngavie16:04117:3114EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Anniesland16:0416:04
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:16
High Street (Glasgow)16:1816:18
Bellgrove16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2416:24
Shettleston16:2616:26
Blairhill16:3316:33
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3516:35
Airdrie16:3916:41
Drumgelloch16:4416:44
Caldercruix16:4816:48
Blackridge16:5416:54
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5716:57
Bathgate17:0117:03
Livingston North17:0717:07
Uphall17:1017:10
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19
Haymarket17:2517:25
Edinburgh17:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:34118:0413EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Anniesland16:3416:34
Hyndland16:3716:37
Partick16:3916:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49
Bellgrove16:5116:51
Carntyne16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0417:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Airdrie17:1117:13
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Caldercruix17:2017:20
Blackridge17:2617:26
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3817:38
Uphall17:4117:41
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51
Haymarket17:5717:58
Edinburgh18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:04118:3414EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:53
Anniesland17:0417:04
Hyndland17:0717:07
Partick17:0917:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19
Bellgrove17:2117:21
Carntyne17:2517:25
Shettleston17:2717:27
Blairhill17:3417:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36
Coatdyke17:3917:39
Airdrie17:4117:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46
Caldercruix17:5017:50
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59
Bathgate18:0318:06
Livingston North18:1018:10
Uphall18:1318:14
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23
Haymarket18:2818:28
Edinburgh18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:13121:4313EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Anniesland20:1320:13
Hyndland20:1620:16
Partick20:1820:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Bellgrove20:2920:29
Carntyne20:3320:33
Shettleston20:3520:35
Garrowhill20:3820:38
Easterhouse20:4020:40
Blairhill20:4420:44
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19
Uphall21:2221:22
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:41122:139wEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Anniesland20:4120:41
Hyndland20:4420:44
Partick20:4620:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55
Bellgrove20:5720:57
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03
Garrowhill21:0621:06
Easterhouse21:0821:08
Blairhill21:1221:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:45
Livingston North21:4921:49
Uphall21:5221:52
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04
Haymarket22:0822:09
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:10122:428wEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Anniesland21:1021:10
Hyndland21:1321:13
Partick21:1521:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25
Bellgrove21:2721:27
Carntyne21:3121:31
Shettleston21:3321:33
Garrowhill21:3621:36
Easterhouse21:3821:38
Blairhill21:4221:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:13
Livingston North22:1822:18
Uphall22:2122:21
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Haymarket22:3622:36
Edinburgh22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:12123:4513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Anniesland22:1222:12
Hyndland22:1522:15
Partick22:1722:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:26
High Street (Glasgow)22:2822:28
Bellgrove22:3022:30
Carntyne22:3322:33
Shettleston22:3622:36
Garrowhill22:3822:38
Easterhouse22:4122:41
Blairhill22:4522:45
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4722:47
Coatdyke22:5022:50
Airdrie22:5222:54
Drumgelloch22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0123:01
Blackridge23:0723:07
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10
Bathgate23:1423:19
Livingston North23:2323:23
Uphall23:2623:26
Edinburgh Park23:3423:34
Haymarket23:4023:40
Edinburgh23:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRailMilngavie07:04108:3412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:53
Anniesland07:0407:04
Hyndland07:0707:07
Partick07:0907:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:16
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18
Bellgrove07:2007:20
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2607:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0708:07
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22
Haymarket08:2708:29
Edinburgh08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..