desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Cumbernauld

Thu 2021-12-02 00:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Cumbernauld
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailMilngavie20:50122:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59
Anderston21:0121:01
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:43
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:50123:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59
Anderston22:0122:01
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03
Argyle Street22:0522:05
Bridgeton22:0822:08
Dalmarnock22:1022:11
Rutherglen22:1322:13
Cambuslang22:1722:17
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2022:24
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3222:32
Hamilton Central22:3422:35
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0723:07
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 3rd December
ScotRailMilngavie20:50122:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59
Anderston21:0121:01
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:43
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:50123:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59
Anderston22:0122:01
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03
Argyle Street22:0522:05
Bridgeton22:0822:08
Dalmarnock22:1022:10
Rutherglen22:1222:12
Cambuslang22:1622:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3222:32
Hamilton Central22:3422:35
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0723:07
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Cumbernauld stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cumbernauld timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..