desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Coatdyke

Thu 2022-05-26 12:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Coatdyke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailBalloch12:44113:23AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:08
Anniesland12:4412:44
Hyndland12:4712:47
Partick12:4912:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Bellgrove13:0213:02
Carntyne13:0513:05
Shettleston13:0813:08
Garrowhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1313:13
Blairhill13:1713:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20
Coatdyke13:2313:23
Airdrie13:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:14113:53AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:38
Anniesland13:1413:14
Hyndland13:1713:17
Partick13:1913:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29
Bellgrove13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3513:36
Shettleston13:3913:39
Garrowhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4413:44
Blairhill13:4813:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51
Coatdyke13:5313:53
Airdrie13:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:44114:23AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:08
Anniesland13:4413:44
Hyndland13:4713:47
Partick13:4913:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Bellgrove14:0214:02
Carntyne14:0514:05
Shettleston14:0814:08
Garrowhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1314:13
Blairhill14:1714:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20
Coatdyke14:2314:23
Airdrie14:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:14114:53AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:38
Anniesland14:1414:14
Hyndland14:1714:17
Partick14:1914:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:23
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2514:27
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29
Bellgrove14:3214:32
Carntyne14:3514:35
Shettleston14:3814:38
Garrowhill14:4114:41
Easterhouse14:4314:43
Blairhill14:4714:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:50
Coatdyke14:5314:53
Airdrie14:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:44115:21AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:08
Anniesland14:4414:44
Hyndland14:4714:47
Partick14:4914:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5314:53
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5514:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59
Bellgrove15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0515:05
Shettleston15:0715:07
Garrowhill15:1015:10
Easterhouse15:1215:12
Blairhill15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Coatdyke15:2115:21
Airdrie15:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:14115:53AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:38
Anniesland15:1415:14
Hyndland15:1715:17
Partick15:1915:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Bellgrove15:3215:32
Carntyne15:3515:35
Shettleston15:3815:38
Garrowhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4315:43
Blairhill15:4715:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50
Coatdyke15:5315:53
Airdrie15:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:44116:23AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:08
Anniesland15:4415:44
Hyndland15:4715:47
Partick15:4915:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59
Bellgrove16:0216:02
Carntyne16:0516:05
Shettleston16:0816:08
Garrowhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1316:13
Blairhill16:1716:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20
Coatdyke16:2316:23
Airdrie16:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:14116:53AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:38
Anniesland16:1416:14
Hyndland16:1716:17
Partick16:1916:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29
Bellgrove16:3216:32
Carntyne16:3516:35
Shettleston16:3816:38
Garrowhill16:4116:41
Easterhouse16:4316:43
Blairhill16:4716:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50
Coatdyke16:5316:53
Airdrie16:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Coatdyke stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Anniesland and Coatdyke stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatdyke timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..