desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Bellgrove

Tue 2022-05-24 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Bellgrove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRailBalloch09:15109:312AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:38
Anniesland09:1509:15
Hyndland09:1809:18
Partick09:2009:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Bellgrove09:3109:31
Airdrie09:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:18109:362SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:06
Anniesland09:1809:18
Hyndland09:2109:21
Partick09:2309:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2809:28
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3009:31
High Street (Glasgow)09:3309:34
Bellgrove09:3609:36
Springburn09:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch09:45110:022AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Anniesland09:4509:45
Hyndland09:4809:48
Partick09:5009:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Bellgrove10:0210:02
Airdrie10:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:48110:052SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:36
Anniesland09:4809:48
Hyndland09:5109:51
Partick09:5309:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:01
High Street (Glasgow)10:0310:03
Bellgrove10:0510:05
Springburn10:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:14110:322AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Anniesland10:1410:14
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Bellgrove10:3210:32
Airdrie10:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:44111:022AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:08
Anniesland10:4410:44
Hyndland10:4710:47
Partick10:4910:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Bellgrove11:0211:02
Airdrie11:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:47111:052SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:36
Anniesland10:4710:47
Hyndland10:5010:50
Partick10:5210:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:58
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:01
High Street (Glasgow)11:0311:03
Bellgrove11:0511:05
Springburn11:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:14111:322AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:38
Anniesland11:1411:14
Hyndland11:1711:17
Partick11:1911:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Bellgrove11:3211:32
Airdrie11:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Bellgrove stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Bellgrove timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..