desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Bellgrove

Tue 2021-10-26 14:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Bellgrove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailBalloch15:14115:322AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:38
Anniesland15:1415:14
Hyndland15:1715:17
Partick15:1915:20
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Bellgrove15:3215:32
Airdrie15:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:18115:352SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:06
Anniesland15:1815:18
Hyndland15:2115:21
Partick15:2315:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3515:35
Springburn15:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch15:44116:022AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:08
Anniesland15:4415:44
Hyndland15:4715:47
Partick15:4915:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59
Bellgrove16:0216:02
Airdrie16:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:47116:052SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:36
Anniesland15:4715:47
Hyndland15:5015:50
Partick15:5215:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0516:05
Springburn16:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:04116:212EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Anniesland16:0416:04
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:17
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19
Bellgrove16:2116:21
Edinburgh17:30
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:14116:322AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:38
Anniesland16:1416:14
Hyndland16:1716:17
Partick16:1916:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29
Bellgrove16:3216:32
Airdrie16:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:17116:352SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:06
Anniesland16:1716:17
Hyndland16:2016:20
Partick16:2216:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31
High Street (Glasgow)16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3516:35
Springburn16:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:34116:512EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Anniesland16:3416:34
Hyndland16:3716:37
Partick16:3916:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49
Bellgrove16:5116:51
Edinburgh18:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Bellgrove stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bellgrove timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..