desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Balloch

Tue 2021-10-26 15:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Balloch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailAirdrie15:55216:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0516:05
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Bowling16:1516:15
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21
Dalreoch16:2316:23
Renton16:2616:26
Alexandria16:2816:28
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:25217:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Drumry16:3316:33
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3816:39
Kilpatrick16:4116:41
Bowling16:4416:44
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51
Dalreoch16:5216:52
Renton16:5516:55
Alexandria16:5816:58
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:55217:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58
Drumchapel17:0117:01
Drumry17:0317:03
Singer17:0517:05
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Bowling17:1517:15
Dumbarton East17:1917:19
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21
Dalreoch17:2317:23
Renton17:2617:26
Alexandria17:2817:28
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:23218:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Anniesland17:2317:23
Westerton17:2617:27
Drumchapel17:2917:30
Drumry17:3217:32
Singer17:3517:35
Dalmuir17:3817:39
Kilpatrick17:4217:42
Bowling17:4517:45
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Dumbarton Central17:5117:51
Dalreoch17:5317:53
Renton17:5617:56
Alexandria17:5817:58
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:56218:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:14
Anniesland17:5617:56
Westerton17:5917:59
Drumchapel18:0218:02
Drumry18:0418:04
Singer18:0618:06
Dalmuir18:0918:09
Kilpatrick18:1218:12
Bowling18:1518:15
Dumbarton East18:1918:19
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21
Dalreoch18:2318:23
Renton18:2618:26
Alexandria18:2818:28
Balloch18:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:25218:59BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:44
Anniesland18:2518:25
Westerton18:2818:28
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Drumry18:3318:33
Singer18:3518:35
Dalmuir18:3818:38
Dumbarton East18:4518:45
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47
Dalreoch18:4918:49
Renton18:5218:52
Alexandria18:5518:55
Balloch18:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:56219:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:14
Anniesland18:5618:56
Westerton18:5918:59
Drumchapel19:0119:01
Drumry19:0319:03
Singer19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:0819:10
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Bowling19:1519:15
Dumbarton East19:2019:20
Dumbarton Central19:2219:22
Dalreoch19:2319:23
Renton19:2619:26
Alexandria19:2919:29
Balloch19:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:26220:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:44
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3819:40
Kilpatrick19:4219:42
Bowling19:4519:45
Dumbarton East19:5019:50
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52
Dalreoch19:5419:54
Renton19:5719:57
Alexandria19:5919:59
Balloch20:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Balloch stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Balloch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..