desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Ashfield

Thu 2021-12-02 01:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Ashfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailAnniesland06:33306:461Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland06:33
Kelvindale06:3506:35
Maryhill06:3706:37
Summerston06:3906:39
Gilshochill06:4106:41
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4306:43
Ashfield06:4606:46
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAnniesland07:05307:181Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland07:05
Kelvindale07:0707:07
Maryhill07:0907:09
Summerston07:1107:11
Gilshochill07:1307:13
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1507:15
Ashfield07:1807:18
Glasgow Queen Street07:24
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland07:32307:451Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland07:32
Kelvindale07:3407:34
Maryhill07:3607:36
Summerston07:3807:38
Gilshochill07:4007:40
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4207:42
Ashfield07:4507:45
Glasgow Queen Street07:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland08:02308:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland08:02
Kelvindale08:0408:04
Maryhill08:0608:06
Summerston08:0808:08
Gilshochill08:1008:10
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1208:12
Ashfield08:1508:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:26
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland08:36308:491Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland08:36
Kelvindale08:3808:38
Maryhill08:4008:40
Summerston08:4208:42
Gilshochill08:4408:44
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4608:46
Ashfield08:4908:49
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland09:04309:171Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland09:04
Kelvindale09:0609:06
Maryhill09:0809:08
Summerston09:1009:10
Gilshochill09:1209:12
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1409:14
Ashfield09:1709:17
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland09:33309:461Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland09:33
Kelvindale09:3509:35
Maryhill09:3709:37
Summerston09:3909:39
Gilshochill09:4109:41
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4309:43
Ashfield09:4609:46
Glasgow Queen Street09:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAnniesland10:35310:481Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Anniesland10:35
Kelvindale10:3710:37
Maryhill10:3910:39
Summerston10:4110:41
Gilshochill10:4310:43
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:4510:45
Ashfield10:4810:48
Glasgow Queen Street10:54
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Ashfield stations
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Ashfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..