desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian)

Tue 2021-10-26 15:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailMilngavie16:04116:58EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Anniesland16:0416:04
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:17
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19
Bellgrove16:2116:21
Carntyne16:2516:25
Shettleston16:2716:27
Blairhill16:3416:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3616:36
Airdrie16:4016:42
Drumgelloch16:4516:45
Caldercruix16:4916:49
Blackridge16:5516:55
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5816:58
Edinburgh17:30
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:34117:30EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Anniesland16:3416:34
Hyndland16:3716:37
Partick16:3916:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49
Bellgrove16:5116:51
Carntyne16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0417:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Airdrie17:1117:14
Drumgelloch17:1717:17
Caldercruix17:2117:21
Blackridge17:2717:27
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30
Edinburgh18:07
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:04117:59EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:53
Anniesland17:0417:04
Hyndland17:0717:07
Partick17:0917:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19
Bellgrove17:2117:21
Carntyne17:2517:25
Shettleston17:2717:27
Blairhill17:3417:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36
Coatdyke17:3917:39
Airdrie17:4117:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46
Caldercruix17:5017:50
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59
Edinburgh18:31
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:13121:09EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Anniesland20:1320:13
Hyndland20:1620:16
Partick20:1820:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Bellgrove20:2920:29
Carntyne20:3320:33
Shettleston20:3520:35
Garrowhill20:3820:38
Easterhouse20:4020:40
Blairhill20:4420:44
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:41121:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Anniesland20:4120:41
Hyndland20:4420:44
Partick20:4620:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55
Bellgrove20:5720:57
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03
Garrowhill21:0621:06
Easterhouse21:0821:08
Blairhill21:1221:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Edinburgh22:12
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:10122:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Anniesland21:1021:10
Hyndland21:1321:13
Partick21:1521:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25
Bellgrove21:2721:27
Carntyne21:3121:31
Shettleston21:3321:33
Garrowhill21:3621:36
Easterhouse21:3821:38
Blairhill21:4221:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Edinburgh22:41
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:12123:10EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Anniesland22:1222:12
Hyndland22:1522:15
Partick22:1722:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:26
High Street (Glasgow)22:2822:28
Bellgrove22:3022:30
Carntyne22:3322:33
Shettleston22:3622:36
Garrowhill22:3822:38
Easterhouse22:4122:41
Blairhill22:4522:45
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4722:47
Coatdyke22:5022:50
Airdrie22:5222:54
Drumgelloch22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0123:01
Blackridge23:0723:07
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10
Edinburgh23:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:41123:37BathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central22:02
Anniesland22:4122:41
Hyndland22:4422:44
Partick22:4622:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5022:51
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55
Bellgrove22:5722:57
Carntyne23:0123:01
Shettleston23:0323:03
Garrowhill23:0623:06
Easterhouse23:0823:08
Blairhill23:1223:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15
Coatdyke23:1723:17
Airdrie23:2023:20
Drumgelloch23:2323:23
Caldercruix23:2723:27
Blackridge23:3323:33
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37
Bathgate23:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Armadale (West Lothian) stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Armadale (West Lothian) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..