desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Alexandria

Tue 2022-05-24 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Alexandria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRailAirdrie10:55211:28BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:14
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Singer11:0511:05
Dalmuir11:0811:09
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Bowling11:1511:15
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21
Dalreoch11:2311:23
Renton11:2611:26
Alexandria11:2811:28
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:25211:58BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:44
Anniesland11:2511:25
Westerton11:2811:28
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Singer11:3511:35
Dalmuir11:3811:39
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Bowling11:4511:45
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51
Dalreoch11:5311:53
Renton11:5611:56
Alexandria11:5811:58
Balloch12:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:55212:28BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie11:14
Anniesland11:5511:55
Westerton11:5811:58
Drumchapel12:0112:01
Singer12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0812:09
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Bowling12:1512:15
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21
Dalreoch12:2312:23
Renton12:2612:26
Alexandria12:2812:28
Balloch12:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:23212:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie11:44
Anniesland12:2312:23
Westerton12:2612:26
Drumchapel12:2912:29
Singer12:3312:33
Dalmuir12:3612:37
Kilpatrick12:3912:39
Bowling12:4212:42
Dumbarton East12:4712:47
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49
Dalreoch12:5012:50
Renton12:5312:54
Alexandria12:5612:57
Balloch13:01
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:56213:28BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:14
Anniesland12:5612:56
Westerton12:5912:59
Drumchapel13:0113:01
Singer13:0613:06
Dalmuir13:0813:08
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Bowling13:1413:14
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21
Dalreoch13:2213:22
Renton13:2513:25
Alexandria13:2813:28
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:26213:59BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:44
Anniesland13:2613:26
Westerton13:2913:29
Drumchapel13:3113:31
Singer13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:3813:40
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Bowling13:4513:45
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52
Dalreoch13:5413:54
Renton13:5713:57
Alexandria13:5913:59
Balloch14:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:55214:28BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Anniesland13:5513:55
Westerton13:5813:58
Drumchapel14:0114:01
Singer14:0514:05
Dalmuir14:0814:09
Kilpatrick14:1214:12
Bowling14:1514:15
Dumbarton East14:1914:19
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21
Dalreoch14:2314:23
Renton14:2614:26
Alexandria14:2814:28
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:25214:58BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Anniesland14:2514:25
Westerton14:2814:28
Drumchapel14:3114:31
Singer14:3514:35
Dalmuir14:3814:39
Kilpatrick14:4214:42
Bowling14:4514:45
Dumbarton East14:4914:49
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51
Dalreoch14:5314:53
Renton14:5614:56
Alexandria14:5814:58
Balloch15:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Alexandria stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..