desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Argyle Street

Tue 2022-05-24 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Argyle Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
ScotRailDalmuir09:30109:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:17
Anniesland09:3009:30
Hyndland09:3309:34
Partick09:3609:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48
Argyle Street09:4909:50
Larkhall10:25
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:00110:19LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:47
Anniesland10:0010:00
Hyndland10:0310:04
Partick10:0610:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:18
Argyle Street10:1910:20
Larkhall10:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:31110:47LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:15
Anniesland10:3010:31
Hyndland10:3410:34
Partick10:3610:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4010:40
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4410:46
Argyle Street10:4710:47
Larkhall11:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:00111:17LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:47
Anniesland11:0011:00
Hyndland11:0311:03
Partick11:0511:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1311:16
Argyle Street11:1711:18
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:30111:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:17
Anniesland11:3011:30
Hyndland11:3311:33
Partick11:3511:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:48
Argyle Street11:4911:50
Larkhall12:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:01112:17LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:48
Anniesland12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0412:04
Partick12:0612:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1012:10
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1412:16
Argyle Street12:1712:18
Larkhall12:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:30112:47LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:17
Anniesland12:3012:30
Hyndland12:3312:33
Partick12:3512:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:45
Argyle Street12:4712:47
Larkhall13:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:00113:18LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:47
Anniesland13:0013:00
Hyndland13:0313:03
Partick13:0513:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1313:17
Argyle Street13:1813:19
Larkhall13:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Argyle Street stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..