desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Anniesland to Airdrie

Sun 2021-10-17 14:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Anniesland to Airdrie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:32115:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:54
Anniesland14:3214:32
Hyndland14:3514:35
Partick14:3714:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4214:42
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4414:44
High Street (Glasgow)14:4614:46
Bellgrove14:4814:48
Carntyne14:5214:52
Shettleston14:5414:54
Garrowhill14:5714:57
Easterhouse14:5914:59
Blairhill15:0315:03
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0615:06
Coatdyke15:0815:08
Airdrie15:1115:12
Edinburgh16:00
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:33116:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Anniesland15:3315:33
Hyndland15:3615:36
Partick15:3815:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4315:43
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47
Bellgrove15:4915:49
Carntyne15:5315:53
Shettleston15:5515:55
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Easterhouse16:0016:00
Blairhill16:0416:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07
Coatdyke16:0916:09
Airdrie16:1216:12
Edinburgh17:00
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:33117:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:55
Anniesland16:3316:33
Hyndland16:3616:36
Partick16:3816:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4316:43
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47
Bellgrove16:4916:49
Carntyne16:5316:53
Shettleston16:5516:55
Garrowhill16:5816:58
Easterhouse17:0017:00
Blairhill17:0417:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Airdrie17:1217:13
Edinburgh18:06
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:33118:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:55
Anniesland17:3317:33
Hyndland17:3617:36
Partick17:3817:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47
Bellgrove17:4917:49
Carntyne17:5317:53
Shettleston17:5517:55
Garrowhill17:5817:58
Easterhouse18:0018:00
Blairhill18:0418:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07
Coatdyke18:0918:09
Airdrie18:1218:13
Edinburgh19:00
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:33119:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:55
Anniesland18:3318:33
Hyndland18:3618:36
Partick18:3818:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4518:45
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:47
Bellgrove18:4918:49
Carntyne18:5318:53
Shettleston18:5518:55
Garrowhill18:5818:58
Easterhouse19:0019:00
Blairhill19:0419:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:07
Coatdyke19:0919:09
Airdrie19:1219:13
Edinburgh20:01
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:34120:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:55
Anniesland19:3419:34
Hyndland19:3719:37
Partick19:3919:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4319:43
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4519:45
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47
Bellgrove19:4919:49
Carntyne19:5319:53
Shettleston19:5519:55
Garrowhill19:5819:58
Easterhouse20:0020:00
Blairhill20:0420:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07
Coatdyke20:0920:09
Airdrie20:1220:13
Edinburgh21:02
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Anniesland and Airdrie stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..