desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to London Victoria

Thu 2022-05-26 11:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SouthernLittlehampton11:5213:2816London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:43
Angmering11:5211:52
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59
West Worthing12:0112:01
Worthing12:0412:04
Lancing12:0812:08
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:12
Portslade12:1712:17
Hove12:2012:20
Preston Park12:2512:25
Hassocks12:3212:32
Burgess Hill12:3512:35
Haywards Heath12:4012:42
Gatwick Airport12:5312:54
East Croydon13:0913:10
Clapham Junction13:1913:20
London Victoria13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton12:2313:5816London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:13
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3512:35
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51
Preston Park12:5612:56
Hassocks13:0213:02
Burgess Hill13:0613:06
Haywards Heath13:1113:12
Gatwick Airport13:2313:24
East Croydon13:3913:40
Clapham Junction13:4913:50
London Victoria13:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton12:5214:2816London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:43
Angmering12:5212:52
Goring-By-Sea12:5612:56
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59
West Worthing13:0113:01
Worthing13:0413:04
Lancing13:0813:08
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1213:12
Portslade13:1713:17
Hove13:2013:20
Preston Park13:2513:25
Hassocks13:3213:32
Burgess Hill13:3513:35
Haywards Heath13:4013:42
Gatwick Airport13:5313:54
East Croydon14:0914:10
Clapham Junction14:1914:20
London Victoria14:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton13:2314:5815London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:13
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3513:35
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4113:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5613:56
Hassocks14:0214:02
Burgess Hill14:0614:06
Haywards Heath14:1114:12
Gatwick Airport14:2314:24
East Croydon14:3914:40
Clapham Junction14:4914:50
London Victoria14:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton13:5215:2816London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:43
Angmering13:5213:52
Goring-By-Sea13:5613:56
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
West Worthing14:0114:01
Worthing14:0414:04
Lancing14:0814:08
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1214:12
Portslade14:1714:17
Hove14:2014:20
Preston Park14:2514:25
Hassocks14:3214:32
Burgess Hill14:3514:35
Haywards Heath14:4014:42
Gatwick Airport14:5314:54
East Croydon15:0915:09
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
London Victoria15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton14:2215:5716London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:13
Angmering14:2214:22
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
West Worthing14:3114:31
Worthing14:3414:34
Lancing14:3814:38
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43
Portslade14:4714:47
Hove14:5014:51
Preston Park14:5614:56
Hassocks15:0215:02
Burgess Hill15:0615:06
Haywards Heath15:1115:12
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24
East Croydon15:3915:40
Clapham Junction15:4915:50
London Victoria15:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton15:2217:0017London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:13
Angmering15:2215:22
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26
Durrington-On-Sea15:2915:29
West Worthing15:3115:31
Worthing15:3415:34
East Worthing15:3715:37
Lancing15:4015:40
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44
Portslade15:4915:49
Hove15:5215:52
Preston Park15:5715:57
Hassocks16:0416:04
Burgess Hill16:0716:07
Haywards Heath16:1216:13
Gatwick Airport16:2416:28
East Croydon16:4316:44
Clapham Junction16:5316:53
London Victoria17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton15:5217:3115London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:43
Angmering15:5215:52
Goring-By-Sea15:5615:56
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59
West Worthing16:0116:01
Worthing16:0416:04
Lancing16:0816:08
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1216:12
Portslade16:1816:18
Hove16:2116:21
Preston Park16:2516:25
Hassocks16:3216:32
Burgess Hill16:3516:35
Haywards Heath16:4016:42
Gatwick Airport16:5316:57
East Croydon17:1217:12
Clapham Junction17:2317:23
London Victoria17:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and London Victoria stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..