desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to London Victoria

Tue 2024-06-18 03:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
SouthernLittlehampton05:2106:5918London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton05:11
Angmering05:2105:21
Goring-By-Sea05:2505:25
Durrington-On-Sea05:2805:28
West Worthing05:3105:31
Worthing05:3305:34
Lancing05:3805:38
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4205:43
Portslade05:4705:48
Hove05:5105:52
Preston Park05:5705:57
Hassocks06:0406:04
Burgess Hill06:0806:08
Haywards Heath06:1306:14
Three Bridges06:2206:23
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28
East Croydon06:4206:43
Clapham Junction06:5206:52
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Hastings05:4707:3618London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:07
Littlehampton05:37
Angmering05:4605:47
Goring-By-Sea05:5105:51
Durrington-On-Sea05:5305:54
West Worthing05:5605:56
Worthing05:5905:59
Lancing06:0306:04
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0806:08
Portslade06:1306:13
Hove06:1606:17
Preston Park06:2206:22
Hassocks06:2906:29
Burgess Hill06:3306:33
Haywards Heath06:3806:47
Three Bridges06:5606:57
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02
East Croydon07:1807:19
Clapham Junction07:2807:29
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:2007:5915London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:10
Angmering06:1906:20
Goring-By-Sea06:2406:24
Durrington-On-Sea06:2706:27
West Worthing06:3006:30
Worthing06:3206:33
Lancing06:3706:37
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:42
Portslade06:4606:47
Hove06:5006:50
Preston Park06:5506:56
Hassocks07:0207:03
Burgess Hill07:0607:07
Haywards Heath07:1207:12
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25
Horley07:2707:28
East Croydon07:4207:43
Clapham Junction07:5207:52
London Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:5008:2915London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:40
Angmering06:4906:50
Goring-By-Sea06:5406:54
Durrington-On-Sea06:5706:57
West Worthing07:0007:00
Worthing07:0207:03
Lancing07:0707:07
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1107:12
Portslade07:1607:17
Hove07:2007:20
Preston Park07:2507:26
Hassocks07:3207:33
Burgess Hill07:3607:37
Haywards Heath07:4207:42
Gatwick Airport07:5407:55
Horley07:5707:58
East Croydon08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:2208:22
London Victoria08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2008:5917London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:10
Angmering07:2007:20
Goring-By-Sea07:2407:24
Durrington-On-Sea07:2707:27
West Worthing07:3007:30
Worthing07:3207:33
Lancing07:3707:37
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:42
Portslade07:4607:47
Hove07:5007:50
Preston Park07:5507:56
Hassocks08:0208:03
Burgess Hill08:0608:07
Haywards Heath08:1208:12
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25
Horley08:2708:28
East Croydon08:4208:43
Clapham Junction08:5208:52
London Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:4909:2915London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:40
Angmering07:4907:49
Goring-By-Sea07:5307:54
Durrington-On-Sea07:5607:57
West Worthing07:5908:00
Worthing08:0208:03
Lancing08:0708:07
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1108:12
Portslade08:1608:17
Hove08:2008:20
Preston Park08:2508:26
Hassocks08:3208:33
Burgess Hill08:3608:37
Haywards Heath08:4208:42
Gatwick Airport08:5408:55
Horley08:5708:58
East Croydon09:1209:13
Clapham Junction09:2209:22
London Victoria09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:2009:5815London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:10
Angmering08:2008:20
Goring-By-Sea08:2408:24
Durrington-On-Sea08:2708:27
West Worthing08:3008:30
Worthing08:3208:33
Lancing08:3708:37
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4108:42
Portslade08:4608:47
Hove08:5008:50
Preston Park08:5508:56
Hassocks09:0209:03
Burgess Hill09:0609:07
Haywards Heath09:1209:12
Gatwick Airport09:2309:26
East Croydon09:4109:42
Clapham Junction09:5109:51
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:5110:2915London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:42
Angmering08:5008:51
Goring-By-Sea08:5508:55
Durrington-On-Sea08:5708:57
West Worthing09:0009:00
Worthing09:0209:03
Lancing09:0709:07
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:12
Portslade09:1609:16
Hove09:1909:20
Preston Park09:2509:25
Hassocks09:3209:32
Burgess Hill09:3509:36
Haywards Heath09:4109:42
Gatwick Airport09:5309:56
East Croydon10:1110:12
Clapham Junction10:2110:21
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and London Victoria stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...