desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Three Bridges

Thu 2022-07-07 06:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
SouthernLittlehampton06:2607:314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:16
Angmering06:2606:26
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34
West Worthing06:3606:37
Worthing06:3906:40
Lancing06:4406:44
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49
Portslade06:5306:54
Hove06:5706:57
Preston Park07:0207:03
Hassocks07:0907:10
Burgess Hill07:1307:14
Haywards Heath07:1907:19
Balcombe07:2507:25
Three Bridges07:3107:31
London Victoria08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:5607:594London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:47
Angmering06:5606:56
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:01
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:04
West Worthing07:0607:06
Worthing07:0907:09
Lancing07:1307:14
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1807:18
Portslade07:2307:23
Hove07:2607:27
Preston Park07:3207:33
Burgess Hill07:4207:43
Haywards Heath07:4907:49
Three Bridges07:5908:00
London Victoria08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2108:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:12
Angmering07:2107:21
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29
West Worthing07:3107:32
Worthing07:3407:35
Lancing07:3907:39
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44
Portslade07:4807:49
Hove07:5207:52
Preston Park07:5707:59
Burgess Hill08:0808:08
Haywards Heath08:1408:16
Three Bridges08:2408:25
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:5108:524London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:42
Angmering07:5107:51
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58
West Worthing08:0108:01
Worthing08:0408:04
Lancing08:0808:09
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:13
Portslade08:1808:18
Hove08:2108:22
Preston Park08:2708:27
Burgess Hill08:3608:36
Haywards Heath08:4208:43
Three Bridges08:5208:53
London Victoria09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 8th July
SouthernLittlehampton05:2306:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:14
Angmering05:2305:23
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30
West Worthing05:3305:33
Worthing05:3505:36
Lancing05:4005:40
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45
Portslade05:4905:50
Hove05:5305:53
Preston Park05:5805:59
Burgess Hill06:0706:08
Wivelsfield06:1006:10
Haywards Heath06:1506:16
Balcombe06:2106:21
Three Bridges06:2706:27
London Victoria07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLittlehampton06:0107:034BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:52
Angmering06:0106:01
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09
West Worthing06:1106:12
Worthing06:1406:15
Lancing06:1906:19
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24
Portslade06:2806:29
Hove06:3206:32
Preston Park06:3706:38
Haywards Heath06:5006:51
Balcombe06:5606:57
Three Bridges07:0307:04
Bedford08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:2607:314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:16
Angmering06:2606:26
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34
West Worthing06:3606:37
Worthing06:3906:40
Lancing06:4406:44
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49
Portslade06:5306:54
Hove06:5706:57
Preston Park07:0207:03
Hassocks07:0907:10
Burgess Hill07:1307:14
Haywards Heath07:1907:19
Balcombe07:2507:25
Three Bridges07:3107:31
London Victoria08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:5607:594London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:47
Angmering06:5606:56
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:01
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:04
West Worthing07:0607:06
Worthing07:0907:09
Lancing07:1307:14
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1807:18
Portslade07:2307:23
Hove07:2607:27
Preston Park07:3207:33
Burgess Hill07:4207:43
Haywards Heath07:4907:49
Three Bridges07:5908:00
London Victoria08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Three Bridges stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..