desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Southampton Central

Tue 2022-05-24 10:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernBrighton11:0612:192aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:30
Angmering11:0611:06
Ford11:1311:13
Barnham11:1811:19
Chichester11:2611:27
Emsworth11:3511:35
Havant11:3811:39
Cosham11:4611:46
Fareham11:5411:55
Swanwick12:0112:01
Southampton Central12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0613:202aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:30
Angmering12:0612:06
Ford12:1312:13
Barnham12:1812:19
Chichester12:2612:27
Emsworth12:3512:35
Havant12:3812:39
Cosham12:4612:46
Fareham12:5612:57
Swanwick13:0313:03
Southampton Central13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:0614:192aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:30
Angmering13:0613:06
Ford13:1313:13
Barnham13:1813:19
Chichester13:2613:27
Emsworth13:3513:35
Havant13:3813:39
Cosham13:4613:46
Fareham13:5413:55
Swanwick14:0114:01
Southampton Central14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:0615:192aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:30
Angmering14:0614:06
Ford14:1314:13
Barnham14:1814:19
Chichester14:2614:27
Emsworth14:3514:35
Havant14:3814:39
Cosham14:4614:46
Fareham14:5414:55
Swanwick15:0115:01
Southampton Central15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:0616:202aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:30
Angmering15:0615:06
Ford15:1315:13
Barnham15:1815:19
Chichester15:2615:27
Emsworth15:3515:35
Havant15:3815:39
Cosham15:4615:46
Fareham15:5415:55
Swanwick16:0116:01
Southampton Central16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:0617:193aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:30
Angmering16:0616:06
Ford16:1316:13
Barnham16:1816:19
Chichester16:2616:27
Emsworth16:3516:35
Havant16:3816:39
Cosham16:4616:47
Fareham16:5616:56
Swanwick17:0217:02
Southampton Central17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:0618:213aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:30
Angmering17:0617:06
Ford17:1317:13
Barnham17:1817:19
Chichester17:2617:27
Emsworth17:3517:35
Havant17:3817:39
Cosham17:4617:46
Fareham17:5417:55
Swanwick18:0118:01
Southampton Central18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0719:201aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:30
Angmering18:0718:07
Ford18:1418:14
Barnham18:1918:19
Chichester18:2718:27
Emsworth18:3518:36
Havant18:3918:40
Cosham18:4618:47
Fareham18:5418:55
Swanwick19:0119:01
Southampton Central19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Southampton Central stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..