desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Southbourne

Tue 2022-05-24 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Southbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernBrighton10:3210:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:00
Angmering10:3210:32
Barnham10:4310:44
Chichester10:5110:52
Southbourne10:5910:59
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:3211:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:00
Angmering11:3211:32
Barnham11:4311:44
Chichester11:5111:52
Southbourne11:5911:59
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:3212:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:00
Angmering12:3212:32
Barnham12:4312:44
Chichester12:5112:52
Southbourne12:5912:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:3213:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:00
Angmering13:3213:32
Barnham13:4313:44
Chichester13:5113:52
Southbourne13:5913:59
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:3214:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:00
Angmering14:3214:32
Barnham14:4314:44
Chichester14:5114:52
Southbourne14:5914:59
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:3416:04Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:00
Angmering15:3315:34
Ford15:4315:43
Barnham15:4815:49
Chichester15:5615:57
Southbourne16:0416:04
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:3417:02Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:00
Angmering16:3316:34
Ford16:4116:41
Barnham16:4616:47
Chichester16:5416:55
Southbourne17:0217:02
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:3918:07Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:06
Angmering17:3917:39
Ford17:4717:47
Barnham17:5117:52
Chichester18:0018:00
Southbourne18:0718:07
Portsmouth & Southsea18:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Southbourne stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Southbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..