desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Portchester

Mon 2024-07-22 03:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Portchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
SouthernBrighton06:1106:58Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:36
Angmering06:1106:11
Ford06:1906:19
Barnham06:2306:24
Chichester06:3106:32
Southbourne06:3906:39
Emsworth06:4206:43
Havant06:4606:47
Cosham06:5406:54
Portchester06:5806:58
Southampton Central07:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:4307:30Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:13
Angmering06:4206:43
Ford06:5006:50
Barnham06:5506:55
Chichester07:0307:03
Southbourne07:1007:10
Emsworth07:1307:14
Havant07:1807:19
Cosham07:2507:26
Portchester07:3007:30
Southampton Central08:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:1308:00Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:43
Angmering07:1207:13
Ford07:2207:22
Barnham07:2607:27
Chichester07:3407:35
Southbourne07:4207:42
Emsworth07:4507:45
Havant07:4807:49
Cosham07:5507:56
Portchester08:0008:00
Southampton Central08:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:1308:59Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:39
Angmering08:1208:13
Ford08:2008:20
Barnham08:2508:25
Chichester08:3308:33
Southbourne08:4008:40
Emsworth08:4308:44
Havant08:4708:48
Cosham08:5408:55
Portchester08:5908:59
Southampton Central09:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:1309:59Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:43
Angmering09:1209:13
Ford09:2009:20
Barnham09:2509:25
Chichester09:3309:33
Southbourne09:4009:40
Emsworth09:4309:44
Havant09:4709:48
Cosham09:5409:55
Portchester09:5909:59
Southampton Central10:31
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:4310:30Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:13
Angmering09:4209:43
Ford09:5009:50
Barnham09:5509:55
Chichester10:0310:03
Southbourne10:1010:10
Emsworth10:1310:14
Havant10:1810:19
Cosham10:2510:26
Portchester10:3010:30
Southampton Central11:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:4311:30Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:13
Angmering10:4210:43
Ford10:5010:50
Barnham10:5510:55
Chichester11:0311:03
Southbourne11:1011:10
Emsworth11:1311:14
Havant11:1811:19
Cosham11:2511:26
Portchester11:3011:30
Southampton Central12:05
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:4312:30Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:13
Angmering11:4211:43
Ford11:5011:50
Barnham11:5511:55
Chichester12:0312:03
Southbourne12:1012:10
Emsworth12:1312:14
Havant12:1812:19
Cosham12:2512:26
Portchester12:3012:30
Southampton Central13:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Portchester stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...