desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Preston Park

Sun 2021-10-24 22:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Preston Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
SouthernLittlehampton05:2305:581London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:14
Angmering05:2305:23
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30
West Worthing05:3305:33
Worthing05:3505:36
Lancing05:4005:40
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45
Portslade05:4905:50
Hove05:5305:53
Preston Park05:5805:59
London Victoria07:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:2607:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:16
Angmering06:2606:26
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34
West Worthing06:3606:37
Worthing06:3906:40
Lancing06:4406:44
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49
Portslade06:5306:54
Hove06:5706:57
Preston Park07:0207:03
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:5607:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:47
Angmering06:5606:56
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:01
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:04
West Worthing07:0607:06
Worthing07:0907:09
Lancing07:1307:14
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1807:18
Portslade07:2307:23
Hove07:2607:27
Preston Park07:3207:33
London Victoria08:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2107:581London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:12
Angmering07:2107:21
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29
West Worthing07:3107:32
Worthing07:3407:35
Lancing07:3907:39
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44
Portslade07:4807:49
Hove07:5207:53
Preston Park07:5807:59
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:5108:271London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:42
Angmering07:5107:51
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58
West Worthing08:0108:01
Worthing08:0408:04
Lancing08:0808:09
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:13
Portslade08:1808:18
Hove08:2108:22
Preston Park08:2708:27
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:2208:561London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:13
Angmering08:2208:22
Goring-By-Sea08:2608:26
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29
West Worthing08:3108:31
Worthing08:3408:34
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4008:42
Portslade08:4708:47
Hove08:5108:51
Preston Park08:5608:56
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:2209:561London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:13
Angmering09:2209:22
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
West Worthing09:3109:31
Worthing09:3409:34
Lancing09:3809:38
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5609:56
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton10:2210:562London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton10:13
Angmering10:2210:22
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
West Worthing10:3110:31
Worthing10:3410:34
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:51
Preston Park10:5610:56
London Victoria11:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..