desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Preston Park

Wed 2022-05-25 07:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Preston Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SouthernLittlehampton07:2107:571London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:12
Angmering07:2107:21
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29
West Worthing07:3107:32
Worthing07:3407:35
Lancing07:3907:39
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44
Portslade07:4807:49
Hove07:5207:52
Preston Park07:5707:59
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:5108:271London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:42
Angmering07:5107:51
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58
West Worthing08:0108:01
Worthing08:0408:04
Lancing08:0808:09
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:13
Portslade08:1808:18
Hove08:2108:22
Preston Park08:2708:27
London Victoria09:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:2208:561London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:13
Angmering08:2208:22
Goring-By-Sea08:2608:26
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29
West Worthing08:3108:31
Worthing08:3408:34
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4008:42
Portslade08:4708:47
Hove08:5108:51
Preston Park08:5608:56
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:2209:561London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:13
Angmering09:2209:22
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
West Worthing09:3109:31
Worthing09:3409:34
Lancing09:3809:38
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5609:56
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton10:2210:562London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton10:13
Angmering10:2210:22
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29
West Worthing10:3110:31
Worthing10:3410:34
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:51
Preston Park10:5610:56
London Victoria11:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton11:2211:562London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:13
Angmering11:2211:22
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29
West Worthing11:3111:31
Worthing11:3411:34
Lancing11:3811:38
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:43
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:51
Preston Park11:5611:56
London Victoria12:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton11:5212:252London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:43
Angmering11:5211:52
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59
West Worthing12:0112:01
Worthing12:0412:04
Lancing12:0812:08
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:12
Portslade12:1712:17
Hove12:2012:20
Preston Park12:2512:25
London Victoria13:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton12:2312:562London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:13
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3512:35
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51
Preston Park12:5612:56
London Victoria13:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Preston Park stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..