desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea

Tue 2021-10-26 14:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernBrighton15:3416:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:00
Angmering15:3315:34
Ford15:4215:42
Barnham15:4715:48
Chichester15:5515:56
Southbourne16:0316:03
Emsworth16:0616:06
Havant16:0916:10
Fratton16:1816:19
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:3317:234Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:00
Angmering16:3216:33
Ford16:4016:41
Barnham16:4516:47
Chichester16:5416:55
Southbourne17:0217:02
Emsworth17:0517:05
Havant17:0817:09
Fratton17:1817:19
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:3619:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:00
Angmering18:3618:36
Ford18:4418:44
Barnham18:4818:49
Chichester18:5618:57
Southbourne19:0419:04
Emsworth19:0719:07
Havant19:1019:11
Fratton19:1919:20
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:3620:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:00
Angmering19:3619:36
Ford19:4419:44
Barnham19:4819:49
Chichester19:5619:57
Southbourne20:0420:04
Emsworth20:0720:07
Havant20:1020:11
Fratton20:1920:20
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:3621:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:00
Angmering20:3620:36
Ford20:4320:43
Barnham20:4820:49
Chichester20:5620:57
Southbourne21:0421:04
Emsworth21:0721:07
Havant21:1021:11
Fratton21:1921:20
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:3622:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:00
Angmering21:3621:36
Ford21:4321:43
Barnham21:4821:49
Chichester21:5621:57
Southbourne22:0422:04
Emsworth22:0722:07
Havant22:1022:11
Fratton22:1922:20
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2322:23
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:3623:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:00
Angmering22:3622:36
Ford22:4322:43
Barnham22:4822:49
Chichester22:5622:57
Southbourne23:0423:04
Emsworth23:0723:07
Havant23:1023:11
Fratton23:1923:20
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
SouthernBrighton05:3306:192Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:00
Angmering05:3305:33
Barnham05:4405:45
Chichester05:5205:53
Southbourne06:0006:00
Emsworth06:0306:03
Havant06:0606:07
Fratton06:1506:16
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..