desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Portslade

Tue 2022-05-24 10:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Portslade
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea11:1811:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33
Angmering11:1811:18
Worthing11:2511:26
East Worthing11:2811:28
Lancing11:3111:31
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35
Southwick11:3811:38
Portslade11:4211:42
Brighton11:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton11:2211:47London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:13
Angmering11:2211:22
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29
West Worthing11:3111:31
Worthing11:3411:34
Lancing11:3811:38
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:43
Portslade11:4711:47
London Victoria12:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:4312:12BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:28
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:55
East Worthing11:5811:58
Lancing12:0112:01
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0512:05
Southwick12:0812:08
Fishersgate12:1012:10
Portslade12:1212:12
Brighton12:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton11:5212:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:43
Angmering11:5211:52
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59
West Worthing12:0112:01
Worthing12:0412:04
Lancing12:0812:08
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:12
Portslade12:1712:17
London Victoria13:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:1812:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Angmering12:1812:18
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Lancing12:3112:31
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:35
Southwick12:3812:38
Portslade12:4212:42
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton12:2312:47London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:13
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3512:35
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42
Portslade12:4712:47
London Victoria13:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:4313:13BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:26
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5512:56
East Worthing12:5812:58
Lancing13:0113:01
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06
Southwick13:0913:09
Fishersgate13:1113:11
Portslade13:1313:13
Brighton13:21
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton12:5213:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:43
Angmering12:5212:52
Goring-By-Sea12:5612:56
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59
West Worthing13:0113:01
Worthing13:0413:04
Lancing13:0813:08
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1213:12
Portslade13:1713:17
London Victoria14:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Portslade stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Portslade timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..