desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Portslade

Tue 2021-10-26 16:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Portslade
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernLittlehampton16:5217:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:43
Angmering16:5216:52
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
West Worthing17:0117:01
Worthing17:0417:04
Lancing17:0817:08
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12
Portslade17:1717:17
London Victoria18:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea17:1817:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
Angmering17:1817:18
Worthing17:2517:26
East Worthing17:2817:28
Lancing17:3117:31
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35
Southwick17:3817:38
Portslade17:4217:42
Brighton17:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:2317:47London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:13
Angmering17:2317:23
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30
West Worthing17:3217:32
Worthing17:3517:35
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42
Portslade17:4717:47
London Victoria18:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central17:4418:11BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:28
Angmering17:4317:44
Goring-By-Sea17:4817:48
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50
West Worthing17:5317:53
Worthing17:5517:56
Lancing18:0018:00
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05
Southwick18:0818:08
Portslade18:1118:11
Brighton18:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:5218:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:43
Angmering17:5217:52
Goring-By-Sea17:5617:56
Durrington-On-Sea17:5917:59
West Worthing18:0118:01
Worthing18:0418:04
Lancing18:0818:08
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1218:12
Portslade18:1718:17
London Victoria19:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:0218:33BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:51
Angmering18:0018:02
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09
West Worthing18:1118:12
Worthing18:1518:15
East Worthing18:1818:18
Lancing18:2118:21
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26
Southwick18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Portslade18:3318:34
Brighton18:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea18:1818:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
Angmering18:1818:18
Worthing18:2518:26
East Worthing18:2818:28
Lancing18:3118:31
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35
Southwick18:3818:38
Portslade18:4218:42
Brighton18:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:2518:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:13
Angmering18:2518:25
Goring-By-Sea18:2918:29
Durrington-On-Sea18:3218:32
West Worthing18:3418:34
Worthing18:3718:37
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43
Portslade18:4818:48
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Portslade stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Portslade timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..