desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Portslade

Mon 2024-07-22 03:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Portslade
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
SouthernChichester05:1405:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester04:55
Angmering05:1405:14
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2605:26
East Worthing05:2905:29
Lancing05:3205:32
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36
Southwick05:3905:39
Fishersgate05:4105:41
Portslade05:4305:43
Brighton05:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton05:2105:47London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:11
Angmering05:2105:21
Goring-By-Sea05:2505:25
Durrington-On-Sea05:2805:28
West Worthing05:3105:31
Worthing05:3305:34
Lancing05:3805:38
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4205:43
Portslade05:4705:48
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis05:3706:07BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:06
Angmering05:3605:37
Goring-By-Sea05:4105:41
Durrington-On-Sea05:4305:44
West Worthing05:4605:46
Worthing05:4905:49
East Worthing05:5205:52
Lancing05:5505:55
Shoreham-By-Sea05:5906:00
Southwick06:0306:03
Fishersgate06:0506:05
Portslade06:0706:08
Brighton06:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton05:4706:13London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:37
Angmering05:4605:47
Goring-By-Sea05:5105:51
Durrington-On-Sea05:5305:54
West Worthing05:5605:56
Worthing05:5905:59
Lancing06:0306:04
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0806:08
Portslade06:1306:13
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:0006:29BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester05:40
Angmering05:5906:00
Goring-By-Sea06:0406:04
Durrington-On-Sea06:0606:07
West Worthing06:0906:09
Worthing06:1206:12
East Worthing06:1506:15
Lancing06:1806:18
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2206:22
Southwick06:2506:25
Fishersgate06:2706:27
Portslade06:2906:30
Brighton06:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:1506:42London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:05
Angmering06:1406:15
Goring-By-Sea06:1906:19
Durrington-On-Sea06:2206:22
West Worthing06:2506:25
Worthing06:2806:28
Lancing06:3206:33
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:37
Portslade06:4206:42
London Bridge07:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:2006:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:10
Angmering06:1906:20
Goring-By-Sea06:2406:24
Durrington-On-Sea06:2706:27
West Worthing06:3006:30
Worthing06:3206:33
Lancing06:3706:37
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:42
Portslade06:4606:47
London Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:2506:55BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:03
Angmering06:2406:25
Goring-By-Sea06:2906:29
Durrington-On-Sea06:3106:32
West Worthing06:3406:34
Worthing06:3706:37
East Worthing06:4006:40
Lancing06:4306:43
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4706:47
Southwick06:5006:51
Fishersgate06:5306:53
Portslade06:5506:55
Brighton07:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Portslade stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Portslade timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...