desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Lancing

Wed 2022-05-25 06:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SouthernSouthampton Central07:0707:23BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:47
Angmering07:0607:07
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13
West Worthing07:1607:16
Worthing07:1807:19
Lancing07:2307:23
Brighton07:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2107:39London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:12
Angmering07:2107:21
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29
West Worthing07:3107:32
Worthing07:3407:35
Lancing07:3907:39
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:2507:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Angmering07:2507:25
Goring-By-Sea07:2907:30
Durrington-On-Sea07:3207:33
West Worthing07:3507:36
Worthing07:3807:39
Lancing07:4307:43
Brighton08:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:5108:08London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:42
Angmering07:5107:51
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58
West Worthing08:0108:01
Worthing08:0408:04
Lancing08:0808:09
London Victoria09:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:0408:25BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:55
Angmering08:0408:04
Goring-By-Sea08:0808:09
Durrington-On-Sea08:1108:12
West Worthing08:1408:15
Worthing08:1708:19
East Worthing08:2108:22
Lancing08:2508:25
Brighton08:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:1808:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Angmering08:1808:18
Worthing08:2508:26
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Brighton08:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:4309:01BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:33
Angmering08:4308:43
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
West Worthing08:5208:52
Worthing08:5508:56
East Worthing08:5808:58
Lancing09:0109:01
Brighton09:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:5209:08London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:43
Angmering08:5208:52
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56
Durrington-On-Sea08:5808:58
West Worthing09:0109:01
Worthing09:0309:04
Lancing09:0809:08
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Lancing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Lancing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..