desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Hove

Mon 2024-06-17 13:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Hove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
SouthernLittlehampton13:5114:192London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton13:42
Angmering13:5013:51
Goring-By-Sea13:5513:55
Durrington-On-Sea13:5713:57
West Worthing14:0014:00
Worthing14:0214:03
Lancing14:0714:07
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1114:12
Portslade14:1614:16
Hove14:1914:20
London Victoria15:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central14:0614:322BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:50
Angmering14:0614:06
Worthing14:1314:14
Lancing14:1814:18
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2214:22
Southwick14:2514:25
Portslade14:2914:29
Hove14:3214:32
Brighton14:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis14:1014:452BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:35
Angmering14:1014:10
Goring-By-Sea14:1414:14
Durrington-On-Sea14:1714:17
West Worthing14:2014:20
Worthing14:2214:23
East Worthing14:2514:25
Lancing14:2814:28
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3214:33
Southwick14:3614:36
Fishersgate14:3814:38
Portslade14:4014:41
Aldrington14:4314:43
Hove14:4514:46
Brighton14:50
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton14:2114:492London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:12
Angmering14:2014:21
Goring-By-Sea14:2514:25
Durrington-On-Sea14:2714:27
West Worthing14:3014:30
Worthing14:3214:33
Lancing14:3714:37
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4114:42
Portslade14:4614:46
Hove14:4914:50
London Victoria15:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central14:3415:002BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:20
Angmering14:3414:34
Worthing14:4114:42
Lancing14:4614:46
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5014:50
Southwick14:5314:53
Portslade14:5714:57
Hove15:0015:00
Brighton15:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea14:3915:132BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:57
Angmering14:3914:39
Goring-By-Sea14:4314:43
Durrington-On-Sea14:4614:46
West Worthing14:4914:49
Worthing14:5114:52
East Worthing14:5414:54
Lancing14:5714:58
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0215:02
Southwick15:0515:06
Portslade15:0915:10
Hove15:1315:13
Brighton15:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton14:5115:192London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:42
Angmering14:5014:51
Goring-By-Sea14:5514:55
Durrington-On-Sea14:5714:57
West Worthing15:0015:00
Worthing15:0215:03
Lancing15:0715:07
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1115:12
Portslade15:1615:16
Hove15:1915:20
London Victoria16:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central15:0415:302BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:50
Angmering15:0415:04
Worthing15:1115:12
Lancing15:1615:16
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2015:20
Southwick15:2315:23
Portslade15:2715:27
Hove15:3015:30
Brighton15:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Hove stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Hove timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...