desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Havant

Wed 2022-05-25 07:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
SouthernBrighton07:0607:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:32
Angmering07:0607:06
Ford07:1307:13
Barnham07:1807:19
Chichester07:2607:27
Emsworth07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:39
Southampton Central08:20
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:3108:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:02
Angmering07:3107:31
Barnham07:4207:43
Chichester07:5107:51
Southbourne07:5807:58
Emsworth08:0108:01
Havant08:0508:06
Portsmouth Harbour08:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:0608:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:32
Angmering08:0608:06
Ford08:1308:13
Barnham08:1808:19
Chichester08:2608:27
Emsworth08:3508:35
Havant08:3808:39
Southampton Central09:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:1708:472Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:42
Angmering08:1608:17
Ford08:2408:24
Barnham08:2908:29
Chichester08:3708:37
Havant08:4708:48
Portsmouth & Southsea09:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:3609:092Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:01
Angmering08:3608:36
Barnham08:4708:48
Chichester08:5508:56
Southbourne09:0309:03
Emsworth09:0609:06
Havant09:0909:10
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0609:392Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:32
Angmering09:0609:06
Ford09:1309:13
Barnham09:1809:19
Chichester09:2609:27
Emsworth09:3509:35
Havant09:3909:40
Southampton Central10:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:3510:102Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:05
Angmering09:3509:35
Barnham09:4809:49
Chichester09:5609:57
Southbourne10:0410:04
Emsworth10:0710:07
Havant10:1010:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0610:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:30
Angmering10:0610:06
Ford10:1310:13
Barnham10:1810:19
Chichester10:2610:27
Emsworth10:3510:35
Havant10:3810:39
Southampton Central11:20
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Havant stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Havant timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..