desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Gatwick Airport

Tue 2021-10-26 16:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernLittlehampton16:5217:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:43
Angmering16:5216:52
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
West Worthing17:0117:01
Worthing17:0417:04
Lancing17:0817:08
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12
Portslade17:1717:17
Hove17:2017:20
Preston Park17:2517:25
Hassocks17:3217:32
Burgess Hill17:3517:35
Haywards Heath17:4017:42
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54
London Victoria18:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:2318:234London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:13
Angmering17:2317:23
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30
West Worthing17:3217:32
Worthing17:3517:35
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42
Portslade17:4717:47
Hove17:5017:51
Preston Park17:5617:56
Hassocks18:0218:02
Burgess Hill18:0618:06
Haywards Heath18:1118:12
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24
London Victoria18:58
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:5218:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:43
Angmering17:5217:52
Goring-By-Sea17:5617:56
Durrington-On-Sea17:5917:59
West Worthing18:0118:01
Worthing18:0418:04
Lancing18:0818:08
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1218:12
Portslade18:1718:17
Hove18:2018:20
Preston Park18:2518:25
Hassocks18:3218:32
Burgess Hill18:3518:35
Haywards Heath18:4018:42
Gatwick Airport18:5318:54
London Victoria19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:2519:234London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:13
Angmering18:2518:25
Goring-By-Sea18:2918:29
Durrington-On-Sea18:3218:32
West Worthing18:3418:34
Worthing18:3718:37
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43
Portslade18:4818:48
Hove18:5118:51
Preston Park18:5618:56
Hassocks19:0319:03
Burgess Hill19:0619:06
Haywards Heath19:1119:12
Gatwick Airport19:2319:24
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:5219:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:40
Angmering18:5118:52
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:56
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59
West Worthing19:0119:01
Worthing19:0419:04
Lancing19:0819:08
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1219:12
Portslade19:1719:17
Hove19:2019:20
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hassocks19:3219:32
Burgess Hill19:3519:35
Haywards Heath19:4019:42
Gatwick Airport19:5319:54
London Victoria20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:0920:234London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:59
Angmering19:0819:09
Goring-By-Sea19:1319:13
Durrington-On-Sea19:1519:16
West Worthing19:1819:18
Worthing19:2119:26
East Worthing19:2819:28
Lancing19:3119:32
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3619:37
Southwick19:4019:40
Fishersgate19:4219:42
Portslade19:4419:44
Aldrington19:4619:46
Hove19:4819:50
Preston Park19:5519:55
Hassocks20:0220:02
Burgess Hill20:0520:05
Haywards Heath20:1020:12
Gatwick Airport20:2320:24
London Victoria20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:5220:534London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:40
Angmering19:5119:52
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59
West Worthing20:0120:01
Worthing20:0420:04
Lancing20:0820:08
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:12
Portslade20:1720:17
Hove20:2020:20
Preston Park20:2520:25
Hassocks20:3220:32
Burgess Hill20:3520:35
Haywards Heath20:4020:42
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54
London Victoria21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton20:2321:234London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:13
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3520:35
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:42
Portslade20:4720:47
Hove20:5020:50
Preston Park20:5520:55
Hassocks21:0221:02
Burgess Hill21:0521:05
Haywards Heath21:1021:12
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24
London Victoria21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..