desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to East Worthing

Sun 2019-11-17 21:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to East Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
SouthernSouthampton Central21:5522:101BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:28
Angmering21:5521:55
Goring-By-Sea21:5921:59
Durrington-On-Sea22:0222:02
West Worthing22:0422:04
Worthing22:0722:07
East Worthing22:1022:10
Brighton22:34
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:1422:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:14
Angmering22:1322:14
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18
Durrington-On-Sea22:2022:20
West Worthing22:2322:23
Worthing22:2522:26
East Worthing22:2822:28
Brighton22:52
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:4322:571BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:30
Angmering22:4222:43
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49
West Worthing22:5222:52
Worthing22:5422:55
East Worthing22:5722:57
Brighton23:22
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:0523:191BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:01
Angmering23:0423:05
Goring-By-Sea23:0923:09
Durrington-On-Sea23:1123:11
West Worthing23:1423:14
Worthing23:1623:17
East Worthing23:1923:19
Brighton23:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th November
SouthernChichester05:1405:291BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester04:54
Angmering05:1405:14
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2605:26
East Worthing05:2905:29
Brighton05:54
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester05:4405:591BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester05:25
Angmering05:4405:44
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51
West Worthing05:5305:53
Worthing05:5605:56
East Worthing05:5905:59
Brighton06:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:1006:241BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester05:50
Angmering06:1006:10
Goring-By-Sea06:1406:14
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:16
West Worthing06:1906:19
Worthing06:2106:22
East Worthing06:2406:24
Brighton06:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:3107:471BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:22
Angmering07:3107:31
Goring-By-Sea07:3507:36
Durrington-On-Sea07:3807:39
West Worthing07:4107:42
Worthing07:4407:45
East Worthing07:4707:48
Brighton08:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other East Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..