desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to East Worthing

Tue 2022-05-24 10:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to East Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea10:1810:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33
Angmering10:1810:18
Worthing10:2510:26
East Worthing10:2810:28
Brighton10:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:4310:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:26
Angmering10:4310:43
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:56
East Worthing10:5810:58
Brighton11:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea11:1811:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33
Angmering11:1811:18
Worthing11:2511:26
East Worthing11:2811:28
Brighton11:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:4311:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:28
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:55
East Worthing11:5811:58
Brighton12:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:1812:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Angmering12:1812:18
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:4312:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:26
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5512:56
East Worthing12:5812:58
Brighton13:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:1813:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Angmering13:1813:18
Worthing13:2513:26
East Worthing13:2813:28
Brighton13:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central13:4313:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:28
Angmering13:4313:43
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50
West Worthing13:5213:52
Worthing13:5513:56
East Worthing13:5813:58
Brighton14:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and East Worthing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other East Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..