desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to East Worthing

Tue 2021-10-26 16:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to East Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:1816:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:29
Angmering16:1816:18
Worthing16:2516:26
East Worthing16:2816:28
Brighton16:51
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central16:4316:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:28
Angmering16:4316:43
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50
West Worthing16:5216:52
Worthing16:5516:56
East Worthing16:5816:58
Brighton17:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea17:1817:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
Angmering17:1817:18
Worthing17:2517:26
East Worthing17:2817:28
Brighton17:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:0218:181BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:51
Angmering18:0018:02
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09
West Worthing18:1118:12
Worthing18:1518:15
East Worthing18:1818:18
Brighton18:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea18:1818:281BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
Angmering18:1818:18
Worthing18:2518:26
East Worthing18:2818:28
Brighton18:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central18:4318:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:28
Angmering18:4318:43
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50
West Worthing18:5218:52
Worthing18:5518:56
East Worthing18:5818:58
Brighton19:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:0919:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:59
Angmering19:0819:09
Goring-By-Sea19:1319:13
Durrington-On-Sea19:1519:16
West Worthing19:1819:18
Worthing19:2119:26
East Worthing19:2819:28
London Victoria20:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central19:4319:581BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:28
Angmering19:4319:43
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50
West Worthing19:5219:52
Worthing19:5519:56
East Worthing19:5819:58
Brighton20:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other East Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..