desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to East Croydon

Thu 2021-12-02 00:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
SouthernLittlehampton05:2306:481London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:14
Angmering05:2305:23
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30
West Worthing05:3305:33
Worthing05:3505:36
Lancing05:4005:40
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45
Portslade05:4905:50
Hove05:5305:53
Preston Park05:5805:59
Burgess Hill06:0706:08
Wivelsfield06:1006:10
Haywards Heath06:1506:16
Balcombe06:2106:21
Three Bridges06:2706:27
Gatwick Airport06:3206:34
East Croydon06:4806:49
London Victoria07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:2607:521London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:16
Angmering06:2606:26
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34
West Worthing06:3606:37
Worthing06:3906:40
Lancing06:4406:44
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49
Portslade06:5306:54
Hove06:5706:57
Preston Park07:0207:03
Hassocks07:0907:10
Burgess Hill07:1307:14
Haywards Heath07:1907:19
Balcombe07:2507:25
Three Bridges07:3107:31
Gatwick Airport07:3607:37
East Croydon07:5207:52
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:5608:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:47
Angmering06:5606:56
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:01
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:04
West Worthing07:0607:06
Worthing07:0907:09
Lancing07:1307:14
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1807:18
Portslade07:2307:23
Hove07:2607:27
Preston Park07:3207:33
Burgess Hill07:4107:42
Haywards Heath07:4707:47
Three Bridges07:5607:57
Gatwick Airport08:0208:03
East Croydon08:1808:20
London Victoria08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2108:481London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:12
Angmering07:2107:21
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29
West Worthing07:3107:32
Worthing07:3407:35
Lancing07:3907:39
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44
Portslade07:4807:49
Hove07:5207:53
Preston Park07:5807:59
Burgess Hill08:0808:08
Haywards Heath08:1408:16
Three Bridges08:2408:25
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33
East Croydon08:4808:50
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:5109:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:42
Angmering07:5107:51
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58
West Worthing08:0108:01
Worthing08:0408:04
Lancing08:0808:09
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:13
Portslade08:1808:18
Hove08:2108:22
Preston Park08:2708:27
Burgess Hill08:3608:36
Haywards Heath08:4208:43
Three Bridges08:5208:53
Gatwick Airport09:0009:01
East Croydon09:1809:19
London Victoria09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:2209:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:13
Angmering08:2208:22
Goring-By-Sea08:2608:26
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29
West Worthing08:3108:31
Worthing08:3408:34
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4008:42
Portslade08:4708:47
Hove08:5108:51
Preston Park08:5608:56
Hassocks09:0309:03
Burgess Hill09:0609:06
Haywards Heath09:1109:12
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24
East Croydon09:3909:40
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore08:5210:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:18
Littlehampton08:43
Angmering08:5208:52
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56
Durrington-On-Sea08:5808:58
West Worthing09:0109:01
Worthing09:0309:04
Lancing09:0809:08
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:12
Portslade09:1609:17
Hove09:2009:21
Haywards Heath09:3609:45
Gatwick Airport09:5709:58
East Croydon10:1210:13
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:2210:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:13
Angmering09:2209:22
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29
West Worthing09:3109:31
Worthing09:3409:34
Lancing09:3809:38
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5609:56
Hassocks10:0210:02
Burgess Hill10:0610:06
Haywards Heath10:1110:12
Gatwick Airport10:2310:24
East Croydon10:3910:40
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and East Croydon stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..