desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to East Croydon

Thu 2024-07-18 15:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
SouthernLittlehampton15:5117:111London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:42
Angmering15:5015:51
Goring-By-Sea15:5515:55
Durrington-On-Sea15:5715:57
West Worthing16:0016:00
Worthing16:0216:03
East Worthing16:0516:05
Lancing16:0816:08
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1216:13
Portslade16:1716:17
Hove16:2016:21
Preston Park16:2616:26
Hassocks16:3316:33
Burgess Hill16:3616:37
Haywards Heath16:4216:42
Gatwick Airport16:5416:56
East Croydon17:1117:12
London Victoria17:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:2117:411London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:12
Angmering16:2016:21
Goring-By-Sea16:2516:25
Durrington-On-Sea16:2716:27
West Worthing16:3016:30
Worthing16:3216:33
Lancing16:3716:37
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42
Portslade16:4616:46
Hove16:4916:50
Preston Park16:5516:55
Hassocks17:0217:02
Burgess Hill17:0517:06
Haywards Heath17:1117:12
Gatwick Airport17:2417:26
East Croydon17:4117:42
London Victoria17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:5118:111London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:42
Angmering16:5016:51
Goring-By-Sea16:5516:55
Durrington-On-Sea16:5716:57
West Worthing17:0017:00
Worthing17:0217:03
Lancing17:0717:07
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1117:12
Portslade17:1617:16
Hove17:1917:20
Preston Park17:2517:25
Hassocks17:3217:32
Burgess Hill17:3517:36
Haywards Heath17:4117:42
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56
East Croydon18:1118:12
London Victoria18:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:2118:411London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:12
Angmering17:2017:21
Goring-By-Sea17:2517:25
Durrington-On-Sea17:2717:27
West Worthing17:3017:30
Worthing17:3217:33
Lancing17:3717:37
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42
Portslade17:4617:46
Hove17:4917:50
Preston Park17:5517:55
Hassocks18:0218:02
Burgess Hill18:0518:06
Haywards Heath18:1118:12
Gatwick Airport18:2318:26
East Croydon18:4118:42
London Victoria18:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:5119:111London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:42
Angmering17:5017:51
Goring-By-Sea17:5517:55
Durrington-On-Sea17:5717:57
West Worthing18:0018:00
Worthing18:0218:03
Lancing18:0718:07
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1118:12
Portslade18:1618:16
Hove18:1918:20
Preston Park18:2518:25
Hassocks18:3218:32
Burgess Hill18:3518:36
Haywards Heath18:4118:42
Gatwick Airport18:5318:56
East Croydon19:1119:12
London Victoria19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:2119:411London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:12
Angmering18:2018:21
Goring-By-Sea18:2518:25
Durrington-On-Sea18:2718:27
West Worthing18:3018:30
Worthing18:3218:33
Lancing18:3718:37
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4118:42
Portslade18:4618:46
Hove18:4918:50
Preston Park18:5518:55
Hassocks19:0219:02
Burgess Hill19:0519:06
Haywards Heath19:1119:12
Gatwick Airport19:2319:26
East Croydon19:4119:42
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:5120:111London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:42
Angmering18:5018:51
Goring-By-Sea18:5518:55
Durrington-On-Sea18:5718:57
West Worthing19:0019:00
Worthing19:0219:03
Lancing19:0719:07
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1119:12
Portslade19:1619:16
Hove19:1919:20
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hassocks19:3219:32
Burgess Hill19:3519:36
Haywards Heath19:4119:42
Gatwick Airport19:5319:56
East Croydon20:1120:12
London Victoria20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:2120:411London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:12
Angmering19:2019:21
Goring-By-Sea19:2519:25
Durrington-On-Sea19:2719:27
West Worthing19:3019:30
Worthing19:3219:33
Lancing19:3719:37
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4119:42
Portslade19:4619:46
Hove19:4919:50
Preston Park19:5519:55
Hassocks20:0220:02
Burgess Hill20:0520:06
Haywards Heath20:1120:12
Gatwick Airport20:2320:26
East Croydon20:4120:42
London Victoria20:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and East Croydon stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...