desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to East Croydon

Thu 2022-05-26 12:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SouthernLittlehampton12:5214:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton12:43
Angmering12:5212:52
Goring-By-Sea12:5612:56
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59
West Worthing13:0113:01
Worthing13:0413:04
Lancing13:0813:08
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1213:12
Portslade13:1713:17
Hove13:2013:20
Preston Park13:2513:25
Hassocks13:3213:32
Burgess Hill13:3513:35
Haywards Heath13:4013:42
Gatwick Airport13:5313:54
East Croydon14:0914:10
London Victoria14:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton13:2314:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton13:13
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3513:35
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4113:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5613:56
Hassocks14:0214:02
Burgess Hill14:0614:06
Haywards Heath14:1114:12
Gatwick Airport14:2314:24
East Croydon14:3914:40
London Victoria14:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton13:5215:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton13:43
Angmering13:5213:52
Goring-By-Sea13:5613:56
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59
West Worthing14:0114:01
Worthing14:0414:04
Lancing14:0814:08
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1214:12
Portslade14:1714:17
Hove14:2014:20
Preston Park14:2514:25
Hassocks14:3214:32
Burgess Hill14:3514:35
Haywards Heath14:4014:42
Gatwick Airport14:5314:54
East Croydon15:0915:09
London Victoria15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton14:2215:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:13
Angmering14:2214:22
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29
West Worthing14:3114:31
Worthing14:3414:34
Lancing14:3814:38
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43
Portslade14:4714:47
Hove14:5014:51
Preston Park14:5614:56
Hassocks15:0215:02
Burgess Hill15:0615:06
Haywards Heath15:1115:12
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24
East Croydon15:3915:40
London Victoria15:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton15:2216:431London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:13
Angmering15:2215:22
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26
Durrington-On-Sea15:2915:29
West Worthing15:3115:31
Worthing15:3415:34
East Worthing15:3715:37
Lancing15:4015:40
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44
Portslade15:4915:49
Hove15:5215:52
Preston Park15:5715:57
Hassocks16:0416:04
Burgess Hill16:0716:07
Haywards Heath16:1216:13
Gatwick Airport16:2416:28
East Croydon16:4316:44
London Victoria17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton15:5217:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:43
Angmering15:5215:52
Goring-By-Sea15:5615:56
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59
West Worthing16:0116:01
Worthing16:0416:04
Lancing16:0816:08
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1216:12
Portslade16:1816:18
Hove16:2116:21
Preston Park16:2516:25
Hassocks16:3216:32
Burgess Hill16:3516:35
Haywards Heath16:4016:42
Gatwick Airport16:5316:57
East Croydon17:1217:12
London Victoria17:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:2317:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:13
Angmering16:2316:23
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30
West Worthing16:3216:32
Worthing16:3516:35
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42
Portslade16:4716:47
Hove16:5016:51
Preston Park16:5616:56
Hassocks17:0217:02
Burgess Hill17:0617:06
Haywards Heath17:1117:12
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27
East Croydon17:4217:42
London Victoria18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:5218:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:43
Angmering16:5216:52
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59
West Worthing17:0117:01
Worthing17:0417:04
Lancing17:0817:08
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12
Portslade17:1717:17
Hove17:2017:20
Preston Park17:2517:25
Hassocks17:3217:32
Burgess Hill17:3517:35
Haywards Heath17:4017:42
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54
East Croydon18:0918:10
London Victoria18:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and East Croydon stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..