desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Cosham

Wed 2021-12-01 23:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Cosham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
SouthernBrighton06:0506:49Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:27
Angmering06:0506:05
Ford06:1306:13
Barnham06:1706:19
Chichester06:2606:27
Southbourne06:3406:34
Emsworth06:3706:37
Havant06:4006:42
Cosham06:4906:50
Southampton Central07:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:0607:45Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:32
Angmering07:0607:06
Ford07:1307:13
Barnham07:1807:18
Chichester07:2607:26
Emsworth07:3407:35
Havant07:3807:39
Cosham07:4507:46
Southampton Central08:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:0608:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:32
Angmering08:0608:06
Ford08:1308:13
Barnham08:1808:19
Chichester08:2608:27
Emsworth08:3508:35
Havant08:3808:39
Cosham08:4608:46
Southampton Central09:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0609:47Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:32
Angmering09:0609:06
Ford09:1309:13
Barnham09:1809:19
Chichester09:2609:27
Emsworth09:3509:35
Havant09:3909:40
Cosham09:4709:47
Southampton Central10:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0610:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:30
Angmering10:0610:06
Ford10:1310:13
Barnham10:1810:19
Chichester10:2610:27
Emsworth10:3510:35
Havant10:3810:39
Cosham10:4610:46
Southampton Central11:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0611:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:30
Angmering11:0611:06
Ford11:1311:13
Barnham11:1811:19
Chichester11:2611:27
Emsworth11:3511:35
Havant11:3811:39
Cosham11:4611:46
Southampton Central12:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0612:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:30
Angmering12:0612:06
Ford12:1312:13
Barnham12:1812:19
Chichester12:2612:27
Emsworth12:3512:35
Havant12:3812:39
Cosham12:4612:46
Southampton Central13:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:0613:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:30
Angmering13:0613:06
Ford13:1313:13
Barnham13:1813:19
Chichester13:2613:27
Emsworth13:3513:35
Havant13:3813:39
Cosham13:4613:46
Southampton Central14:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Cosham stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..