desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Burgess Hill

Fri 2024-07-19 00:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Burgess Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
SouthernLittlehampton05:2106:081London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:11
Angmering05:2105:21
Goring-By-Sea05:2505:25
Durrington-On-Sea05:2805:28
West Worthing05:3105:31
Worthing05:3305:34
Lancing05:3805:38
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4205:43
Portslade05:4705:48
Hove05:5105:52
Preston Park05:5705:57
Hassocks06:0406:04
Burgess Hill06:0806:08
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton05:4706:331London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:37
Angmering05:4605:47
Goring-By-Sea05:5105:51
Durrington-On-Sea05:5305:54
West Worthing05:5605:56
Worthing05:5905:59
Lancing06:0306:04
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0806:08
Portslade06:1306:13
Hove06:1606:17
Preston Park06:2206:22
Hassocks06:2906:29
Burgess Hill06:3306:33
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:2007:061London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:10
Angmering06:1906:20
Goring-By-Sea06:2406:24
Durrington-On-Sea06:2706:27
West Worthing06:3006:30
Worthing06:3206:33
Lancing06:3706:37
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:42
Portslade06:4606:47
Hove06:5006:50
Preston Park06:5506:56
Hassocks07:0207:03
Burgess Hill07:0607:07
London Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:5007:361London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:40
Angmering06:4906:50
Goring-By-Sea06:5406:54
Durrington-On-Sea06:5706:57
West Worthing07:0007:00
Worthing07:0207:03
Lancing07:0707:07
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1107:12
Portslade07:1607:17
Hove07:2007:20
Preston Park07:2507:26
Hassocks07:3207:33
Burgess Hill07:3607:37
London Victoria08:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2008:061London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:10
Angmering07:2007:20
Goring-By-Sea07:2407:24
Durrington-On-Sea07:2707:27
West Worthing07:3007:30
Worthing07:3207:33
Lancing07:3707:37
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:42
Portslade07:4607:47
Hove07:5007:50
Preston Park07:5507:56
Hassocks08:0208:03
Burgess Hill08:0608:07
London Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:4908:361London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:40
Angmering07:4907:49
Goring-By-Sea07:5307:54
Durrington-On-Sea07:5607:57
West Worthing07:5908:00
Worthing08:0208:03
Lancing08:0708:07
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1108:12
Portslade08:1608:17
Hove08:2008:20
Preston Park08:2508:26
Hassocks08:3208:33
Burgess Hill08:3608:37
London Victoria09:29
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:2009:061London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:10
Angmering08:2008:20
Goring-By-Sea08:2408:24
Durrington-On-Sea08:2708:27
West Worthing08:3008:30
Worthing08:3208:33
Lancing08:3708:37
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4108:42
Portslade08:4608:47
Hove08:5008:50
Preston Park08:5508:56
Hassocks09:0209:03
Burgess Hill09:0609:07
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:5109:351London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:42
Angmering08:5008:51
Goring-By-Sea08:5508:55
Durrington-On-Sea08:5708:57
West Worthing09:0009:00
Worthing09:0209:03
Lancing09:0709:07
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:12
Portslade09:1609:16
Hove09:1909:20
Preston Park09:2509:25
Hassocks09:3209:32
Burgess Hill09:3509:36
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Burgess Hill stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Burgess Hill timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...