desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Brighton

Fri 2024-07-19 00:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Brighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
SouthernChichester05:1405:521BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester04:55
Angmering05:1405:14
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2605:26
East Worthing05:2905:29
Lancing05:3205:32
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36
Southwick05:3905:39
Fishersgate05:4105:41
Portslade05:4305:43
Aldrington05:4505:45
Hove05:4705:48
Brighton05:52
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis05:3706:182BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:06
Angmering05:3605:37
Goring-By-Sea05:4105:41
Durrington-On-Sea05:4305:44
West Worthing05:4605:46
Worthing05:4905:49
East Worthing05:5205:52
Lancing05:5505:55
Shoreham-By-Sea05:5906:00
Southwick06:0306:03
Fishersgate06:0506:05
Portslade06:0706:08
Aldrington06:1006:10
Hove06:1206:13
Brighton06:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:0006:401BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester05:40
Angmering05:5906:00
Goring-By-Sea06:0406:04
Durrington-On-Sea06:0606:07
West Worthing06:0906:09
Worthing06:1206:12
East Worthing06:1506:15
Lancing06:1806:18
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2206:22
Southwick06:2506:25
Fishersgate06:2706:27
Portslade06:2906:30
Aldrington06:3206:32
Hove06:3406:35
Brighton06:40
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:2507:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:03
Angmering06:2406:25
Goring-By-Sea06:2906:29
Durrington-On-Sea06:3106:32
West Worthing06:3406:34
Worthing06:3706:37
East Worthing06:4006:40
Lancing06:4306:43
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4706:47
Southwick06:5006:51
Fishersgate06:5306:53
Portslade06:5506:55
Aldrington06:5806:58
Hove07:0007:00
Brighton07:04
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central07:0407:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:50
Angmering07:0407:04
Worthing07:1107:12
Lancing07:1607:16
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2007:20
Southwick07:2307:23
Portslade07:2707:27
Hove07:3007:30
Brighton07:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester07:0907:501BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:33
Angmering07:0907:09
Goring-By-Sea07:1307:13
Durrington-On-Sea07:1607:16
West Worthing07:1907:19
Worthing07:2107:22
East Worthing07:2407:24
Lancing07:2707:28
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3207:32
Southwick07:3507:36
Fishersgate07:3807:38
Portslade07:4007:40
Aldrington07:4307:43
Hove07:4507:45
Brighton07:50
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central07:3508:052BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:18
Angmering07:3507:35
Worthing07:4207:42
Lancing07:4607:46
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5007:51
Southwick07:5407:54
Portslade07:5707:57
Hove08:0008:01
Brighton08:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:4108:212BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:32
Angmering07:4007:41
Goring-By-Sea07:4507:45
Durrington-On-Sea07:4707:48
West Worthing07:5007:50
Worthing07:5307:53
East Worthing07:5607:56
Lancing07:5907:59
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0308:03
Southwick08:0608:07
Fishersgate08:0908:09
Portslade08:1108:11
Aldrington08:1408:14
Hove08:1608:16
Brighton08:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Brighton stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...