desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Brighton

Tue 2021-10-26 15:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Brighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:1815:522BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:29
Angmering15:1815:18
Worthing15:2515:26
East Worthing15:2815:28
Lancing15:3115:31
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35
Southwick15:3815:38
Portslade15:4215:42
Aldrington15:4415:44
Hove15:4615:47
Brighton15:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central15:3816:242BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central14:28
Angmering15:3815:38
Goring-By-Sea15:4215:42
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44
West Worthing15:4715:47
Worthing15:5015:58
East Worthing16:0016:00
Lancing16:0316:03
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07
Southwick16:1016:10
Portslade16:1416:14
Hove16:1716:17
Brighton16:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:0216:443BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:51
Angmering16:0216:02
Goring-By-Sea16:0616:06
Durrington-On-Sea16:0916:09
West Worthing16:1116:12
Worthing16:1516:15
East Worthing16:1816:18
Lancing16:2116:21
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2516:26
Southwick16:2916:29
Fishersgate16:3116:31
Portslade16:3316:34
Aldrington16:3616:36
Hove16:3816:39
Brighton16:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:1816:512BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:29
Angmering16:1816:18
Worthing16:2516:26
East Worthing16:2816:28
Lancing16:3116:31
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35
Southwick16:3816:38
Portslade16:4216:42
Aldrington16:4416:44
Hove16:4616:47
Brighton16:51
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central16:4317:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:28
Angmering16:4316:43
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50
West Worthing16:5216:52
Worthing16:5516:56
East Worthing16:5816:58
Lancing17:0117:01
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:06
Southwick17:0917:09
Fishersgate17:1117:11
Portslade17:1317:13
Hove17:1617:17
Brighton17:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea17:1817:522BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
Angmering17:1817:18
Worthing17:2517:26
East Worthing17:2817:28
Lancing17:3117:31
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35
Southwick17:3817:38
Portslade17:4217:42
Aldrington17:4417:44
Hove17:4617:47
Brighton17:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central17:4418:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:28
Angmering17:4317:44
Goring-By-Sea17:4817:48
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50
West Worthing17:5317:53
Worthing17:5517:56
Lancing18:0018:00
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05
Southwick18:0818:08
Portslade18:1118:11
Hove18:1518:16
Brighton18:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:0218:452BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Littlehampton17:51
Angmering18:0018:02
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09
West Worthing18:1118:12
Worthing18:1518:15
East Worthing18:1818:18
Lancing18:2118:21
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26
Southwick18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Portslade18:3318:34
Aldrington18:3618:36
Hove18:3818:39
Brighton18:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Brighton stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..