desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Brighton

Tue 2022-05-24 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Brighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:1809:521BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Angmering09:1809:18
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35
Southwick09:3809:38
Portslade09:4209:42
Aldrington09:4409:44
Hove09:4609:47
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central09:4510:222BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:28
Angmering09:4409:45
Goring-By-Sea09:4909:49
Durrington-On-Sea09:5109:51
West Worthing09:5409:54
Worthing09:5609:57
East Worthing09:5909:59
Lancing10:0210:02
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0610:07
Southwick10:1010:10
Fishersgate10:1210:12
Portslade10:1410:14
Hove10:1710:17
Brighton10:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea10:1810:522BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33
Angmering10:1810:18
Worthing10:2510:26
East Worthing10:2810:28
Lancing10:3110:31
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35
Southwick10:3810:38
Portslade10:4210:42
Aldrington10:4410:44
Hove10:4610:47
Brighton10:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:4311:212BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:26
Angmering10:4310:43
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:56
East Worthing10:5810:58
Lancing11:0111:01
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06
Southwick11:0911:09
Fishersgate11:1111:11
Portslade11:1311:13
Hove11:1611:16
Brighton11:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea11:1811:522BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:33
Angmering11:1811:18
Worthing11:2511:26
East Worthing11:2811:28
Lancing11:3111:31
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35
Southwick11:3811:38
Portslade11:4211:42
Aldrington11:4411:44
Hove11:4611:47
Brighton11:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:4312:212BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:28
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:55
East Worthing11:5811:58
Lancing12:0112:01
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0512:05
Southwick12:0812:08
Fishersgate12:1012:10
Portslade12:1212:12
Hove12:1512:16
Brighton12:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:1812:522BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Angmering12:1812:18
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Lancing12:3112:31
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:35
Southwick12:3812:38
Portslade12:4212:42
Aldrington12:4412:44
Hove12:4612:47
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:4313:212BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:26
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5512:56
East Worthing12:5812:58
Lancing13:0113:01
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06
Southwick13:0913:09
Fishersgate13:1113:11
Portslade13:1313:13
Hove13:1613:16
Brighton13:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Brighton stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..