desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Angmering to Aldrington

Fri 2024-07-19 01:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Angmering to Aldrington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
SouthernChichester05:1405:45BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester04:55
Angmering05:1405:14
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2605:26
East Worthing05:2905:29
Lancing05:3205:32
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36
Southwick05:3905:39
Fishersgate05:4105:41
Portslade05:4305:43
Aldrington05:4505:45
Brighton05:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis05:3706:10BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:06
Angmering05:3605:37
Goring-By-Sea05:4105:41
Durrington-On-Sea05:4305:44
West Worthing05:4605:46
Worthing05:4905:49
East Worthing05:5205:52
Lancing05:5505:55
Shoreham-By-Sea05:5906:00
Southwick06:0306:03
Fishersgate06:0506:05
Portslade06:0706:08
Aldrington06:1006:10
Brighton06:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:0006:32BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester05:40
Angmering05:5906:00
Goring-By-Sea06:0406:04
Durrington-On-Sea06:0606:07
West Worthing06:0906:09
Worthing06:1206:12
East Worthing06:1506:15
Lancing06:1806:18
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2206:22
Southwick06:2506:25
Fishersgate06:2706:27
Portslade06:2906:30
Aldrington06:3206:32
Brighton06:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:2506:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:03
Angmering06:2406:25
Goring-By-Sea06:2906:29
Durrington-On-Sea06:3106:32
West Worthing06:3406:34
Worthing06:3706:37
East Worthing06:4006:40
Lancing06:4306:43
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4706:47
Southwick06:5006:51
Fishersgate06:5306:53
Portslade06:5506:55
Aldrington06:5806:58
Brighton07:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester07:0907:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:33
Angmering07:0907:09
Goring-By-Sea07:1307:13
Durrington-On-Sea07:1607:16
West Worthing07:1907:19
Worthing07:2107:22
East Worthing07:2407:24
Lancing07:2707:28
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3207:32
Southwick07:3507:36
Fishersgate07:3807:38
Portslade07:4007:40
Aldrington07:4307:43
Brighton07:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:4108:14BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:32
Angmering07:4007:41
Goring-By-Sea07:4507:45
Durrington-On-Sea07:4707:48
West Worthing07:5007:50
Worthing07:5307:53
East Worthing07:5607:56
Lancing07:5907:59
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0308:03
Southwick08:0608:07
Fishersgate08:0908:09
Portslade08:1108:11
Aldrington08:1408:14
Brighton08:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester08:0908:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester07:33
Angmering08:0908:09
Goring-By-Sea08:1308:13
Durrington-On-Sea08:1608:16
West Worthing08:1908:19
Worthing08:2108:22
East Worthing08:2408:24
Lancing08:2708:28
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3208:32
Southwick08:3508:36
Fishersgate08:3808:38
Portslade08:4008:40
Aldrington08:4308:43
Brighton08:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester09:0909:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester08:33
Angmering09:0909:09
Goring-By-Sea09:1309:13
Durrington-On-Sea09:1609:16
West Worthing09:1909:19
Worthing09:2109:22
East Worthing09:2409:24
Lancing09:2709:28
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3209:32
Southwick09:3509:36
Fishersgate09:3809:38
Portslade09:4009:40
Aldrington09:4309:43
Brighton09:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Angmering and Aldrington stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Angmering timetables
None
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...