desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Wareham

Tue 2022-05-24 09:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Wareham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:0123:512WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Ashurst New Forest23:0123:01
Brockenhurst23:0923:10
Bournemouth23:2523:28
Branksome23:3323:33
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36
Poole23:4023:40
Hamworthy23:4523:45
Wareham23:5123:52
Weymouth00:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 25th May
South West TrainsSouthampton Central06:3207:382WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:22
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32
Brockenhurst06:4006:41
Sway06:4606:46
New Milton06:5006:51
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55
Christchurch06:5907:00
Pokesdown07:0307:03
Bournemouth07:0707:12
Branksome07:1707:17
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20
Poole07:2407:25
Hamworthy07:2907:30
Holton Heath07:3407:34
Wareham07:3807:39
Weymouth08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0909:112WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2408:24
New Milton08:2908:29
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33
Christchurch08:3808:38
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Branksome08:5208:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55
Poole08:5909:00
Hamworthy09:0409:05
Wareham09:1109:12
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:0123:512WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Ashurst New Forest23:0123:01
Brockenhurst23:0923:10
Bournemouth23:2523:28
Branksome23:3323:33
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36
Poole23:4023:40
Hamworthy23:4523:45
Wareham23:5123:52
Weymouth00:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Wareham stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..