desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Woking

Wed 2022-05-25 07:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth07:4108:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:25
Poole06:50
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41
Totton07:4507:46
Southampton Central07:5208:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
Basingstoke08:3408:35
Woking08:5308:55
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:4809:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:55
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5208:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3609:37
Woking09:5509:56
London Waterloo10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4722:592London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:4022:41
Woking22:5923:01
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:4700:181WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 26th May
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth07:4108:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:25
Poole06:50
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41
Totton07:4507:46
Southampton Central07:5208:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
Basingstoke08:3408:35
Woking08:5308:55
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:4809:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:55
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5208:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3609:37
Woking09:5509:56
London Waterloo10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4722:592London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:4022:41
Woking22:5923:01
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:4700:181WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Woking stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..