desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Winchester

Sun 2021-10-24 21:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3807:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:01
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:38
Totton06:4206:43
Southampton Central06:5107:00
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08
Winchester07:1707:18
London Waterloo08:17
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth / Weymouth07:1107:471London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:50
Bournemouth06:34
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11
Totton07:1507:16
Southampton Central07:2107:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38
Winchester07:4707:48
London Waterloo08:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:3808:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:47
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:38
Totton07:4207:43
Southampton Central07:5208:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
London Waterloo09:25
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:1209:241WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12
Totton08:1708:17
Southampton Central08:2308:48
St Denys08:5308:53
Swaythling08:5608:56
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59
Eastleigh09:0309:14
Shawford09:1909:19
Winchester09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:4809:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:55
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5208:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
London Waterloo10:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:4210:251WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42
Totton09:4709:47
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:1910:19
Winchester10:25
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:4011:241WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:05
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0611:14
Shawford11:1911:19
Winchester11:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:4212:221WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:05
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:12
Shawford12:1712:17
Winchester12:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..