desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo

Mon 2024-07-22 03:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West TrainsPoole06:4808:1912London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:55
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48
Totton06:5206:53
Southampton Central06:5807:00
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08
Winchester07:1707:18
Basingstoke07:3407:35
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth / Weymouth07:1008:4811London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:55
Bournemouth06:34
Ashurst New Forest07:0907:10
Totton07:1407:15
Southampton Central07:2007:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38
Winchester07:4707:48
London Waterloo08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth07:4109:2512London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:25
Poole06:50
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41
Totton07:4507:46
Southampton Central07:5208:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
Basingstoke08:3408:35
Woking08:5408:55
Clapham Junction09:1409:15
London Waterloo09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth08:1109:5310London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:55
Poole07:20
Ashurst New Forest08:1108:11
Totton08:1608:16
Southampton Central08:2208:30
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48
Woking09:2209:23
Clapham Junction09:4209:43
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Weymouth08:5810:4910London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:55
Weymouth07:24
Ashurst New Forest08:5808:58
Totton09:0209:03
Southampton Central09:1709:30
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38
Winchester09:4709:48
Woking10:2110:22
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4723:3018London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:06
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:4022:41
Woking23:0023:01
Clapham Junction23:2023:21
London Waterloo23:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
South West TrainsPoole06:4808:1912London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:55
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48
Totton06:5206:53
Southampton Central06:5807:00
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08
Winchester07:1707:18
Basingstoke07:3407:35
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth / Weymouth07:1008:4811London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:55
Bournemouth06:34
Ashurst New Forest07:0907:10
Totton07:1407:15
Southampton Central07:2007:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38
Winchester07:4707:48
London Waterloo08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...