desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo

Fri 2022-12-09 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4723:3114London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:4022:41
Woking22:5923:01
Clapham Junction23:2223:23
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West TrainsPoole06:1607:5214London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:24
Ashurst New Forest06:1606:16
Totton06:2106:21
Southampton Central06:2906:30
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4106:42
Winchester06:5006:51
Basingstoke07:0707:08
Woking07:2607:27
London Waterloo07:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:1608:4910London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:38
Ashurst New Forest07:1607:16
Totton07:2007:21
Southampton Central07:2807:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38
Winchester07:4707:48
Woking08:2108:23
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4723:317London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1722:17
Winchester22:2222:23
Basingstoke22:3922:41
Woking22:5923:00
Clapham Junction23:2223:23
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth22:4701:0413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth22:12
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1923:19
Winchester23:2423:25
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:43
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:1800:20
West Byfleet00:2400:25
Weybridge00:2900:29
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33
Surbiton00:3900:40
Wimbledon00:4700:48
Clapham Junction00:5300:54
London Waterloo01:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..