desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway

Tue 2022-05-24 10:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
South West TrainsBournemouth11:4212:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:05
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Winchester12:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth12:4013:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:05
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5212:55
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Winchester13:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth13:4114:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:04
Ashurst New Forest13:4113:41
Totton13:4613:46
Southampton Central13:5213:55
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03
Winchester14:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth14:4015:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:05
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03
Winchester15:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth15:4016:031WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:05
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Totton15:4515:45
Southampton Central15:5315:55
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03
Winchester16:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:4017:031WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:05
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45
Southampton Central16:5116:52
St Denys16:5716:57
Swaythling17:0017:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04
Winchester17:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:4218:021BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:05
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03
Basingstoke18:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:4219:021BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:05
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Southampton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..