desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Shawford

Mon 2024-07-15 19:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Shawford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West TrainsBournemouth19:3920:16WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth19:02
Ashurst New Forest19:3919:39
Totton19:4419:44
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:0620:11
Shawford20:1620:16
Winchester20:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:4221:16WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42
Totton20:4720:47
Southampton Central20:5320:55
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03
Eastleigh21:0621:11
Shawford21:1621:16
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:4722:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:06
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
London Waterloo23:30
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:4723:18WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
South West TrainsBournemouth08:3909:22WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:02
Ashurst New Forest08:3908:39
Totton08:4408:44
Southampton Central08:5309:02
St Denys09:0709:07
Swaythling09:1009:10
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1209:13
Eastleigh09:1609:17
Shawford09:2209:22
Winchester09:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:4210:19WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:53
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42
Totton09:4709:47
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:1910:19
Winchester10:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:3911:19WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:02
Ashurst New Forest10:3910:39
Totton10:4410:44
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0611:14
Shawford11:1911:19
Winchester11:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:3912:19WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:02
Ashurst New Forest11:3911:39
Totton11:4411:44
Southampton Central11:5011:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Shawford stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Shawford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...