desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Poole

Sat 2019-09-21 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Poole
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:4012:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30
Christchurch12:3412:35
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:44
Branksome12:4912:49
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:4013:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16
Sway13:2113:21
New Milton13:2513:26
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30
Christchurch13:3413:35
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:4213:44
Branksome13:4913:49
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52
Poole13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:4014:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Brockenhurst13:5114:16
Sway14:2114:21
New Milton14:2514:26
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30
Christchurch14:3414:35
Pokesdown14:3814:38
Bournemouth14:4214:44
Branksome14:4914:49
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52
Poole14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:4015:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16
Sway15:2115:21
New Milton15:2515:26
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30
Christchurch15:3415:35
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:4215:44
Branksome15:4915:49
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52
Poole15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:4016:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:39
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44
Brockenhurst15:5116:16
Sway16:2116:21
New Milton16:2516:26
Hinton Admiral16:3016:30
Christchurch16:3416:35
Pokesdown16:3816:38
Bournemouth16:4216:44
Branksome16:4916:49
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5216:52
Poole16:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:4017:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:39
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Brockenhurst16:5117:16
Sway17:2117:21
New Milton17:2517:26
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30
Christchurch17:3417:35
Pokesdown17:3817:38
Bournemouth17:4217:44
Branksome17:4917:49
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5217:52
Poole17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:4018:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:39
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44
Brockenhurst17:5118:16
Sway18:2118:21
New Milton18:2518:26
Hinton Admiral18:3018:30
Christchurch18:3418:35
Pokesdown18:3818:38
Bournemouth18:4218:44
Branksome18:4918:49
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5218:52
Poole18:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:4019:552PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:39
Ashurst New Forest18:4018:40
Brockenhurst18:5119:16
Sway19:2119:21
New Milton19:2519:26
Hinton Admiral19:3019:30
Christchurch19:3419:35
Pokesdown19:3819:38
Bournemouth19:4219:44
Branksome19:4919:49
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5219:52
Poole19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Poole timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..