desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Poole

Mon 2024-07-15 18:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Poole
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:3519:242PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Sway18:4818:48
New Milton18:5318:53
Hinton Admiral18:5718:57
Christchurch19:0219:02
Pokesdown19:0619:06
Bournemouth19:1019:11
Branksome19:1619:16
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1919:19
Poole19:24
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:0619:551PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Ashurst New Forest19:0619:06
Brockenhurst19:1419:15
Sway19:1919:19
New Milton19:2419:24
Hinton Admiral19:2819:28
Christchurch19:3319:33
Pokesdown19:3719:37
Bournemouth19:4119:42
Branksome19:4719:47
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5019:50
Poole19:55
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:3520:241PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Sway19:4819:48
New Milton19:5319:53
Hinton Admiral19:5719:57
Christchurch20:0220:02
Pokesdown20:0620:06
Bournemouth20:1020:11
Branksome20:1620:16
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1920:19
Poole20:24
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:0720:562PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Ashurst New Forest20:0720:07
Brockenhurst20:1520:15
Sway20:2020:20
New Milton20:2420:25
Hinton Admiral20:2920:29
Christchurch20:3320:34
Pokesdown20:3720:37
Bournemouth20:4120:43
Branksome20:4820:48
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5120:51
Poole20:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:3821:252PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38
Brockenhurst20:4620:46
Sway20:5120:51
New Milton20:5520:56
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00
Christchurch21:0421:05
Pokesdown21:0821:08
Bournemouth21:1221:14
Branksome21:1921:19
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22
Poole21:25
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
South West TrainsSouthampton Central06:3207:242WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:22
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32
Brockenhurst06:4006:41
Sway06:4606:46
New Milton06:5006:51
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55
Christchurch06:5907:00
Pokesdown07:0307:03
Bournemouth07:0707:12
Branksome07:1707:17
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20
Poole07:2407:25
Weymouth08:10
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:4208:302PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:30
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47
Brockenhurst07:5307:57
New Milton08:0308:04
Christchurch08:1008:11
Bournemouth08:1708:18
Branksome08:2308:23
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2608:26
Poole08:30
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0908:592WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34
Christchurch08:3808:39
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:48
Branksome08:5308:53
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Poole08:5909:00
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Poole stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Poole timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...