desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown

Tue 2022-05-24 10:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
South West TrainsWinchester10:4011:38BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester09:49
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30
Christchurch11:3411:35
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Bournemouth11:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester11:4012:38BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester10:49
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5212:16
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30
Christchurch12:3412:35
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester12:4013:38BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester11:49
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16
Sway13:2113:21
New Milton13:2513:26
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30
Christchurch13:3413:35
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester13:4014:38BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester12:53
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Brockenhurst13:5014:16
Sway14:2114:21
New Milton14:2514:26
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30
Christchurch14:3414:35
Pokesdown14:3814:38
Bournemouth14:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester14:4015:38BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester13:49
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16
Sway15:2115:21
New Milton15:2515:26
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30
Christchurch15:3415:35
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester15:4016:48BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester14:49
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44
Brockenhurst15:5116:26
Sway16:3116:31
New Milton16:3516:36
Hinton Admiral16:4016:40
Christchurch16:4416:45
Pokesdown16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:3917:09PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39
Brockenhurst16:4716:47
Sway16:5216:52
New Milton16:5616:57
Hinton Admiral17:0117:01
Christchurch17:0517:06
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Poole17:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:0617:39PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11
Brockenhurst17:1717:17
Sway17:2217:22
New Milton17:2617:27
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31
Christchurch17:3517:36
Pokesdown17:3917:39
Poole17:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Pokesdown stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..