desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown

Fri 2024-07-19 01:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
South West TrainsSouthampton Central06:3207:03WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:22
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32
Brockenhurst06:4006:41
Sway06:4606:46
New Milton06:5006:51
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55
Christchurch06:5907:00
Pokesdown07:0307:03
Weymouth08:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0908:42WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34
Christchurch08:3808:39
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWinchester09:1609:47BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester08:41
Ashurst New Forest09:1609:16
Brockenhurst09:2409:25
Sway09:2909:29
New Milton09:3409:34
Hinton Admiral09:3809:38
Christchurch09:4309:43
Pokesdown09:4709:47
Bournemouth09:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central10:0610:39BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:56
Ashurst New Forest10:0610:06
Beaulieu Road10:1010:10
Brockenhurst10:1610:17
Sway10:2210:22
New Milton10:2610:27
Hinton Admiral10:3110:31
Christchurch10:3510:36
Pokesdown10:3910:39
Bournemouth10:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central11:0811:39BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:58
Ashurst New Forest11:0811:08
Brockenhurst11:1611:17
Sway11:2211:22
New Milton11:2611:27
Hinton Admiral11:3111:31
Christchurch11:3511:36
Pokesdown11:3911:39
Bournemouth11:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central12:0612:39BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:56
Ashurst New Forest12:0612:06
Beaulieu Road12:1012:10
Brockenhurst12:1612:17
Sway12:2212:22
New Milton12:2612:27
Hinton Admiral12:3112:31
Christchurch12:3512:36
Pokesdown12:3912:39
Bournemouth12:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central13:0613:39BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:56
Ashurst New Forest13:0613:06
Brockenhurst13:1613:17
Sway13:2213:22
New Milton13:2613:27
Hinton Admiral13:3113:31
Christchurch13:3513:36
Pokesdown13:3913:39
Bournemouth13:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central14:0614:39BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:56
Ashurst New Forest14:0614:06
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10
Brockenhurst14:1614:17
Sway14:2214:22
New Milton14:2614:27
Hinton Admiral14:3114:31
Christchurch14:3514:36
Pokesdown14:3914:39
Bournemouth14:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst New Forest and Pokesdown stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...