desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset)

Sun 2021-10-24 22:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:0700:52PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:54
Ashurst New Forest00:0700:07
Brockenhurst00:1500:16
Sway00:2100:21
New Milton00:2500:26
Hinton Admiral00:3000:30
Christchurch00:3400:35
Pokesdown00:3800:38
Bournemouth00:4200:44
Branksome00:4900:49
Parkstone (Dorset)00:5200:52
Poole00:56
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th October
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:4208:25PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:30
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47
Brockenhurst07:5307:57
Christchurch08:0908:09
Bournemouth08:1508:17
Branksome08:2208:22
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2508:25
Poole08:28
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0908:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2408:24
New Milton08:2908:29
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33
Christchurch08:3808:38
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Branksome08:5208:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:0617:53PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11
Brockenhurst17:1717:17
Sway17:2217:22
New Milton17:2617:27
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31
Christchurch17:3517:36
Pokesdown17:3917:39
Bournemouth17:4317:45
Branksome17:5017:50
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53
Poole17:56
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:3818:22PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38
Brockenhurst17:4617:47
Sway17:5117:51
New Milton17:5617:56
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00
Christchurch18:0518:05
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Bournemouth18:1318:14
Branksome18:1918:19
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22
Poole18:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:3419:18PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Ashurst New Forest18:3418:34
Brockenhurst18:4218:43
Sway18:4718:47
New Milton18:5218:52
Hinton Admiral18:5618:56
Christchurch19:0119:01
Pokesdown19:0519:05
Bournemouth19:0919:10
Branksome19:1519:15
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1819:18
Poole19:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:0419:48PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04
Brockenhurst19:1219:13
Sway19:1719:17
New Milton19:2219:22
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26
Christchurch19:3119:31
Pokesdown19:3519:35
Bournemouth19:3919:40
Branksome19:4519:45
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48
Poole19:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:3420:18PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Ashurst New Forest19:3419:34
Brockenhurst19:4219:43
Sway19:4719:47
New Milton19:5219:52
Hinton Admiral19:5619:56
Christchurch20:0120:01
Pokesdown20:0520:05
Bournemouth20:0920:10
Branksome20:1520:15
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1820:18
Poole20:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Other Parkstone (Dorset) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..